1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISC. COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. MERCANTILE VENTURES LTD.
Mercantile Ventures Ltd.
BSE: 538942
Ask AI about Mercantile Ventures
22.680.13(0.58%)
2,438
NSE+BSE Volume

BSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Mercantile Ventures RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Mercantile Ventures technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Mercantile Ventures Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.5

Score is 41.45, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.9

RSI is 49.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

72.5

MFI is 72.5, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.8

Mercantile Ventures is currently at 1.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.3

Mercantile Ventures is currently at 15.28 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.3

Mercantile Ventures is currently at -3.32 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

8.6

Mercantile Ventures is currently at 8.62 Day ROC(125)

Mercantile Ventures Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.13 (0.58%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    22.422.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.05 (0.22%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    21.5524
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.38 (1.70%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    2025.75
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.65 (-6.78%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    2029.85
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.25 (-1.09%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    2032.64
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.21 (-24.12%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    17.532.64
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2.69 (-10.60%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    0.29 (1.30%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    17.537.14
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    6.28 (38.29%)
    22.68 (LTP)
    13.3237.14
    LowHigh
Mercantile Ventures Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
    Hikkake Modified Uptrend
    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Mercantile Ventures has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Mercantile Ventures Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Mercantile Ventures is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
22.4
10 Day SMA
22.0
20 Day SMA
22.2
30 Day SMA
23.0
50 Day SMA
23.7
100 Day SMA
24.6
150 Day SMA
23.9
200 Day SMA
23.8

Mercantile Ventures Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Mercantile Ventures is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
49.9
Stochastic Oscillator
43.0
CCI 20
29.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.7
Momentum Oscillator
0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
95.4
William
-53.4
Ultimate Oscillator
32.1

Mercantile Ventures PIVOT LEVEL

current price
22.68
Open
22.4
High
22.69
Low
22.4
Close
22.68
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 323.0722.8422.7622.88
Resistance 222.8822.7622.7322.77
Resistance 122.7822.5422.7122.7
Pivot Point22.5922.4722.5922.59
Support 122.4922.2622.6522.48
Support 222.322.1822.6322.41
Support 322.221.9622.622.3

Mercantile Ventures Day BETA

1 Month
-0.22
3 Month
0.02
1 Year
-0.38
3 Year
0.02

Mercantile Ventures Beta for 3 months is 0.02.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50