1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. MEGATHERM INDUCTION LTD.
Megatherm Induction Ltd.
NSE: MEGATHERM
Ask AI about Megatherm Induction
272.00-6.25(-2.25%)
11,600
NSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Megatherm Induction RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Megatherm Induction technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Megatherm Induction Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

64.6

Score is 64.58, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

64.2

RSI is 64.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

68.1

MFI is 68.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

7.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

6.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

13.3

Megatherm Induction is currently at 13.31 Day ATR

Day ADX

38.2

Megatherm Induction is currently at 38.17 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.8

Megatherm Induction is currently at 1.83 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

1.7

Megatherm Induction is currently at 1.74 Day ROC(125)

Megatherm Induction Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.25 (-2.25%)
    272 (LTP)
    266.6275
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    30.05 (12.42%)
    272 (LTP)
    241.95282
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    11 (4.21%)
    272 (LTP)
    238.1282
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    48.65 (21.78%)
    272 (LTP)
    188284
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    4.65 (1.74%)
    272 (LTP)
    188290
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    16.1 (6.29%)
    272 (LTP)
    170290
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -86.8 (-24.19%)
    272 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    164 (151.85%)
    272 (LTP)
    170490
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    164 (151.85%)
    272 (LTP)
    170490
    LowHigh
Megatherm Induction Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Megatherm Induction has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Megatherm Induction Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Megatherm Induction is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
260.8
10 Day SMA
253.7
20 Day SMA
252.7
30 Day SMA
248.6
50 Day SMA
232.2
100 Day SMA
223.3
150 Day SMA
227.6
200 Day SMA
224.1

Megatherm Induction Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Megatherm Induction is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
64.2
Stochastic Oscillator
74.5
CCI 20
211.4
Awesome Oscillator
14.7
Momentum Oscillator
28.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
7.5
Stochastic RSI
91.7
William
-22.8
Ultimate Oscillator
51.8

Megatherm Induction PIVOT LEVEL

current price
272
Open
270
High
275
Low
266.6
Close
272
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3284.2282.6274.31279.6
Resistance 2279.6278.8273.54276.39
Resistance 1275.8274.2272.77274.41
Pivot Point271.2270.4271.2271.2
Support 1267.4265.8271.23267.99
Support 2262.8262270.46266.01
Support 3259257.4269.69262.8

Megatherm Induction Day BETA

1 Month
0.51
3 Month
-0.01
1 Year
0.99
3 Year
NA

Megatherm Induction Beta for 3 months is -0.01.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50