1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : CAPITAL MARKETS
  4. MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD.
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.
NSE: MCX | BSE: 534091
Ask AI about Multi Commodity Exchange
3390.0071.80(2.16%)
1.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Multi Commodity Exchange RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Multi Commodity Exchange technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Multi Commodity Exchange Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.2

Score is 60.22, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

57.6

RSI is 57.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

60.8

MFI is 60.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

38.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

40.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

113.9

Multi Commodity Exchange is currently at 113.88 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.8

Multi Commodity Exchange is currently at 15.82 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.2

Multi Commodity Exchange is currently at 1.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

27.0

Multi Commodity Exchange is currently at 26.99 Day ROC(125)

Multi Commodity Exchange Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    71.8 (2.16%)
    3390 (LTP)
    3335.53415
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    186 (5.81%)
    3390 (LTP)
    31503415
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    114 (3.48%)
    3390 (LTP)
    3056.63481.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    619.3 (22.35%)
    3390 (LTP)
    2565.53481.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    720.6 (26.99%)
    3390 (LTP)
    2565.53481.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1652.3 (95.09%)
    3390 (LTP)
    17403481.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2107.89 (164.41%)
    3390 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2958.69 (685.98%)
    3390 (LTP)
    416.173481.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2983.46 (733.87%)
    3390 (LTP)
    228.63481.4
    LowHigh

Multi Commodity Exchange Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
45.23%45.77%42.78%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Multi Commodity Exchange weekly average delivery volume is 45.77%.

Multi Commodity Exchange Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Multi Commodity Exchange has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Multi Commodity Exchange Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Multi Commodity Exchange is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
3327.3
10 Day SMA
3281.8
20 Day SMA
3280.1
30 Day SMA
3289.7
50 Day SMA
3150.3
100 Day SMA
3012.5
150 Day SMA
2928.0
200 Day SMA
2781.2

Multi Commodity Exchange Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Multi Commodity Exchange is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
RSI(14)
57.6
Stochastic Oscillator
51.7
CCI 20
134.4
Awesome Oscillator
19.1
Momentum Oscillator
65.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
38.0
Stochastic RSI
41.4
William
-27.6
Ultimate Oscillator
51.0

Multi Commodity Exchange PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3390
Open
3338
High
3415
Low
3335.5
Close
3390
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33504.333457.253411.863459.67
Resistance 23459.673436.123404.573429.3
Resistance 13424.833377.753397.293410.54
Pivot Point3380.173356.623380.173380.17
Support 13345.333298.253382.713349.8
Support 23300.673277.123375.433331.04
Support 33265.833218.753368.143300.67

Multi Commodity Exchange Day BETA

1 Month
1.12
3 Month
0.35
1 Year
0.99
3 Year
1.35

Multi Commodity Exchange Beta for 3 months is 0.35.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50