1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : PERSONAL PRODUCTS
  4. MARICO LTD.
Marico Ltd.
NSE: MARICO | BSE: 531642
Volume GrowthPremiumization
Ask AI about Marico
765.50-9.50(-1.23%)
471.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 10:29 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Marico is on 02 Nov 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Marico RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Marico technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Marico Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.7

Score is 49.68, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.1

RSI is 37.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.8

MFI is 40.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-10.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-10.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

16.2

Marico is currently at 16.23 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.3

Marico is currently at 32.34 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.0

Marico is currently at -5.99 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

0.3

Marico is currently at 0.32 Day ROC(125)

Marico Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -9.5 (-1.23%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    760.05774.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -22.75 (-2.89%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    757.35791.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -64.5 (-7.77%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    757.35833.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -97.15 (-11.26%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    757.35889.1
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7 (-0.91%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    757.35889.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    43.45 (6.02%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    705.8889.1
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    108.5 (16.51%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    223.9 (41.34%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    486.3889.1
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    202.75 (36.03%)
    765.5 (LTP)
    455.65889.1
    LowHigh
Marico Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Counterattack Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Marico has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Marico Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Marico is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
780.4
10 Day SMA
782.0
20 Day SMA
791.8
30 Day SMA
798.5
50 Day SMA
815.4
100 Day SMA
827.7
150 Day SMA
813.0
200 Day SMA
800.6

Marico Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Marico is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
37.1
Stochastic Oscillator
25.1
CCI 20
-126.7
Awesome Oscillator
-21.2
Momentum Oscillator
-12.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-10.8
Stochastic RSI
31.8
William
-68.8
Ultimate Oscillator
56.2

Marico PIVOT LEVEL

current price
765.5
Open
767.2
High
775
Low
757.35
Close
775
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3798.53796.98779.85786.77
Resistance 2786.77785.99778.24780.02
Resistance 1780.88779.32776.62775.86
Pivot Point769.12768.34769.12769.12
Support 1763.23761.68773.38762.37
Support 2751.47750.69771.76758.21
Support 3745.58744.02770.15751.47

Marico Day BETA

1 Month
0.43
3 Month
0.5
1 Year
0.49
3 Year
0.43

Marico Beta for 3 months is 0.5.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50