1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMODITY TRADING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. ASTAL LABORATORIES LTD.
Astal Laboratories Ltd.
BSE: 512600
Ask AI about Astal Laboratories
5,444
BSE Volume

BSE 16 Oct, 2026 1:08 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Astal Laboratories RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Astal Laboratories technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Astal Laboratories Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.0

Score is 42.95, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.1

RSI is 41.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.7

MFI is 31.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.1

Astal Laboratories is currently at 3.06 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.9

Astal Laboratories is currently at 21.91 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.8

Astal Laboratories is currently at -8.76 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

1.7

Astal Laboratories is currently at 1.69 Day ROC(125)

Astal Laboratories Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.59 (0.86%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    66.570
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.52 (-0.75%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    64.870.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.98 (-7.98%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    64.878.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -15.31 (-18.16%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    62.889.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.92 (2.86%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    60.4591.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -30.21 (-30.45%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    60.45103
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -36.46 (-34.58%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    35.34 (105.02%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    33.65131.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    58.54 (560.19%)
    68.99 (LTP)
    5.41131.7
    LowHigh
Astal Laboratories Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Outside Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Astal Laboratories has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Astal Laboratories Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Astal Laboratories is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
67.2
10 Day SMA
68.5
20 Day SMA
69.6
30 Day SMA
71.9
50 Day SMA
76.0
100 Day SMA
77.8
150 Day SMA
75.6
200 Day SMA
77.1

Astal Laboratories Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Astal Laboratories is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.1
Stochastic Oscillator
30.2
CCI 20
-116.9
Awesome Oscillator
-5.9
Momentum Oscillator
-2.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.4
Stochastic RSI
44.0
William
-55.0
Ultimate Oscillator
51.0

Astal Laboratories PIVOT LEVEL

current price
68.99
Open
66
High
68.4
Low
65
Close
68.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 372.9372.169.3470.67
Resistance 270.6770.2569.0269.37
Resistance 169.5368.768.7168.57
Pivot Point67.2766.8567.2767.27
Support 166.1365.368.0965.97
Support 263.8763.4567.7865.17
Support 362.7361.967.4763.87

Astal Laboratories Day BETA

1 Month
0.23
3 Month
-0.07
1 Year
0.31
3 Year
0.38

Astal Laboratories Beta for 3 months is -0.07.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50