1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD.
KLG Capital Services Ltd.
BSE: 530771|GSM
Ask AI about KLG Capital Services
40,000

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

KLG Capital Services RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

KLG Capital Services technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

KLG Capital Services Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

73.8

Score is 73.85, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

60.8

RSI is 60.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

98.6

MFI is 98.6, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

KLG Capital Services is currently at 0.87 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.4

KLG Capital Services is currently at 17.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.5

KLG Capital Services is currently at 4.55 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

101.9

KLG Capital Services is currently at 101.91 Day ROC(125)

KLG Capital Services Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1 (4.96%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    21.121.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1 (4.96%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    21.121.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.95 (4.70%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    19.221.22
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.9 (4.44%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    19.221.22
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2.67 (14.44%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    17.5721.22
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1.88 (9.75%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    17.5721.22
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3.22 (17.95%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    15.28 (259.86%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    5.3221.87
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    12.19 (135.90%)
    21.16 (LTP)
    5.3221.87
    LowHigh
KLG Capital Services Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

KLG Capital Services Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

KLG Capital Services is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
20.0
10 Day SMA
19.4
20 Day SMA
19.8
30 Day SMA
19.3
50 Day SMA
18.5
100 Day SMA
14.8
150 Day SMA
13.1
200 Day SMA
12.4

KLG Capital Services Day OSCILLATOR TREND

KLG Capital Services is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
60.8
Stochastic Oscillator
71.3
CCI 20
106.8
Awesome Oscillator
1.4
Momentum Oscillator
2.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.5
Stochastic RSI
56.7
William
-1.6
Ultimate Oscillator
57.5

KLG Capital Services PIVOT LEVEL

current price
21.16
Open
21.1
High
21.16
Low
21.1
Close
21.16
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 321.2421.1921.1821.2
Resistance 221.221.1821.1721.18
Resistance 121.1821.1321.1721.16
Pivot Point21.1421.1221.1421.14
Support 121.1221.0721.1521.12
Support 221.0821.0621.1521.1
Support 321.0621.0121.1421.08

KLG Capital Services Day BETA

1 Month
-0.66
3 Month
-0.27
1 Year
0.12
3 Year
0.16

KLG Capital Services Beta for 3 months is -0.27.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50