1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  4. KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING LTD.
Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd.
NSE: KKCL | BSE: 532732
Ask AI about Kewal Kiran Clothing
448.05-6.25(-1.38%)
13,834
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Kewal Kiran Clothing RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Kewal Kiran Clothing technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Kewal Kiran Clothing Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.2

Score is 40.17, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.6

RSI is 32.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.4

MFI is 47.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-11.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-10.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

15.6

Kewal Kiran Clothing is currently at 15.58 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.1

Kewal Kiran Clothing is currently at 32.1 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.7

Kewal Kiran Clothing is currently at -7.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.7

Kewal Kiran Clothing is currently at -6.7 Day ROC(125)

Kewal Kiran Clothing Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.25 (-1.38%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    447457.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -24.45 (-5.17%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    447489.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -50.55 (-10.14%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    441.55498.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -53.35 (-10.64%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    441.55568.05
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -39.6 (-8.12%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    425.9568.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -113.25 (-20.18%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    408.35568.05
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -203.5 (-31.23%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -321.6 (-41.79%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    408.35827.45
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    243.24 (118.76%)
    448.05 (LTP)
    180.2827.45
    LowHigh
Kewal Kiran Clothing Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Kewal Kiran Clothing Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Kewal Kiran Clothing is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
453.2
10 Day SMA
461.9
20 Day SMA
467.8
30 Day SMA
478.8
50 Day SMA
493.4
100 Day SMA
488.6
150 Day SMA
479.1
200 Day SMA
480.8

Kewal Kiran Clothing Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Kewal Kiran Clothing is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
32.6
Stochastic Oscillator
22.8
CCI 20
-134.0
Awesome Oscillator
-26.9
Momentum Oscillator
-27.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-11.2
Stochastic RSI
26.6
William
-86.6
Ultimate Oscillator
34.9

Kewal Kiran Clothing PIVOT LEVEL

current price
448.05
Open
457.65
High
457.65
Low
447
Close
448.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3465.45473.62450.98461.55
Resistance 2461.55465.64450457.48
Resistance 1454.8462.98449.03454.97
Pivot Point450.9454.99450.9450.9
Support 1444.15452.32447.07446.83
Support 2440.25444.34446.1444.32
Support 3433.5441.68445.12440.25

Kewal Kiran Clothing Day BETA

1 Month
-0.25
3 Month
-0.07
1 Year
0.94
3 Year
0.86

Kewal Kiran Clothing Beta for 3 months is -0.07.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50