1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL/INTERM.PRODUCTS
  4. JSW ISPAT SPECIAL PRODUCTS LTD.
JSW Ispat Special Products Ltd.
NSE: JSWISPL | BSE: 513446
Ask AI about JSW Ispat Special

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

JSW Ispat Special RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

JSW Ispat Special technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Aug, 2023 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

JSW Ispat Special Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.6

Score is 60.64, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

65.3

RSI is 65.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.0

MFI is 54.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.0

JSW Ispat Special is currently at 1.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

42.9

JSW Ispat Special is currently at 42.88 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

5.1

JSW Ispat Special is currently at 5.12 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

28.9

JSW Ispat Special is currently at 28.93 Day ROC(125)

JSW Ispat Special Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    39 (LTP)
    37.9539.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    6.35 (19.45%)
    39 (LTP)
    22.1545.4
    LowHigh
JSW Ispat Special Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

JSW Ispat Special has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

JSW Ispat Special Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

JSW Ispat Special is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
38.3
10 Day SMA
38.1
20 Day SMA
37.6
30 Day SMA
37.0
50 Day SMA
35.6
100 Day SMA
33.6
150 Day SMA
32.8
200 Day SMA
32.2

JSW Ispat Special Day OSCILLATOR TREND

JSW Ispat Special is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
65.3
Stochastic Oscillator
67.6
CCI 20
145.7
Awesome Oscillator
1.5
Momentum Oscillator
1.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.8
Stochastic RSI
50.7
William
-17.1
Ultimate Oscillator
54.8

JSW Ispat Special PIVOT LEVEL

current price
39
Open
37.95
High
39.15
Low
37.95
Close
39
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 340.6539.7539.3339.9
Resistance 239.939.4539.2239.44
Resistance 139.4538.5539.1139.16
Pivot Point38.738.2538.738.7
Support 138.2537.3538.8938.24
Support 237.537.0538.7837.96
Support 337.0536.1538.6737.5

JSW Ispat Special Day BETA

1 Month
-0.32
3 Month
-0.14
1 Year
-0.19
3 Year
-0.2

JSW Ispat Special Beta for 3 months is -0.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50