1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. JAMNA AUTO INDUSTRIES LTD.
Jamna Auto Industries Ltd.
NSE: JAMNAAUTO | BSE: 520051
Ask AI about Jamna Auto
139.02-1.83(-1.30%)
1.1M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Jamna Auto RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Jamna Auto technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Jamna Auto Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

56.5

Score is 56.54, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.2

RSI is 51.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

63.3

MFI is 63.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

4.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

6.0

Jamna Auto is currently at 6.03 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.5

Jamna Auto is currently at 25.52 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.5

Jamna Auto is currently at 9.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

10.2

Jamna Auto is currently at 10.24 Day ROC(125)

Jamna Auto Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.83 (-1.30%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    138.1142.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -7.17 (-4.90%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    138.1150.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    13.99 (11.19%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    126.05154
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    7.27 (5.52%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    117.38154
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    10.46 (8.14%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    109.22154
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    45.51 (48.67%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    89.74154
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    19.96 (16.76%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    19.97 (16.77%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    68.57154
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    46.02 (49.48%)
    139.02 (LTP)
    68.57154
    LowHigh
Jamna Auto Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Jamna Auto Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Jamna Auto is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
143.5
10 Day SMA
145.1
20 Day SMA
139.6
30 Day SMA
135.8
50 Day SMA
130.8
100 Day SMA
130.9
150 Day SMA
127.5
200 Day SMA
128.5

Jamna Auto Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Jamna Auto is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
51.2
Stochastic Oscillator
48.4
CCI 20
4.2
Awesome Oscillator
10.0
Momentum Oscillator
4.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.7
Stochastic RSI
8.4
William
-58.5
Ultimate Oscillator
43.7

Jamna Auto PIVOT LEVEL

current price
139.02
Open
140.95
High
142.3
Low
138.1
Close
139.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3145.71147.25140.18144.01
Resistance 2144.01144.78139.79142.4
Resistance 1141.51143.05139.41141.41
Pivot Point139.81140.58139.81139.81
Support 1137.31138.85138.64138.2
Support 2135.61136.38138.25137.21
Support 3133.11134.65137.87135.61

Jamna Auto Day BETA

1 Month
-0.62
3 Month
0.15
1 Year
1.36
3 Year
1.24

Jamna Auto Beta for 3 months is 0.15.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50