1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL/INTERM.PRODUCTS
  4. JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES LTD.
Jai Balaji Industries Ltd.
NSE: JAIBALAJI | BSE: 532976
Ask AI about Jai Balaji
69.97-2.36(-3.26%)
329.6K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Jai Balaji RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Jai Balaji technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Jai Balaji Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.1

Score is 53.1, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

55.8

RSI is 55.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

68.3

MFI is 68.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

3.4

Jai Balaji is currently at 3.42 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.5

Jai Balaji is currently at 19.54 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.7

Jai Balaji is currently at 9.65 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-4.7

Jai Balaji is currently at -4.67 Day ROC(125)

Jai Balaji Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.36 (-3.26%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    69.572.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.41 (6.73%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    6476.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.49 (8.51%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    59.5176.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.57 (8.65%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    57.176.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.51 (-3.46%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    57.188.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -23.71 (-25.31%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    53.6598.2
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -148.47 (-67.97%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -49.29 (-41.33%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    53.65262.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    59.11 (544.29%)
    69.97 (LTP)
    7.16262.8
    LowHigh
Jai Balaji Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Jai Balaji has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Jai Balaji Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Jai Balaji is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
70.4
10 Day SMA
68.6
20 Day SMA
66.2
30 Day SMA
66.2
50 Day SMA
67.0
100 Day SMA
66.6
150 Day SMA
67.9
200 Day SMA
68.0

Jai Balaji Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Jai Balaji is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
55.8
Stochastic Oscillator
76.8
CCI 20
115.5
Awesome Oscillator
3.4
Momentum Oscillator
8.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.3
Stochastic RSI
79.6
William
-37.7
Ultimate Oscillator
53.1

Jai Balaji PIVOT LEVEL

current price
69.97
Open
72.33
High
72.5
Low
69.5
Close
69.97
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 374.8176.8370.873.66
Resistance 273.6674.6670.5272.51
Resistance 171.8173.8370.2571.8
Pivot Point70.6671.6670.6670.66
Support 168.8170.8369.6969.51
Support 267.6668.6669.4268.8
Support 365.8167.8369.1467.66

Jai Balaji Day BETA

1 Month
1.06
3 Month
1.01
1 Year
1.47
3 Year
1.27

Jai Balaji Beta for 3 months is 1.01.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50