1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. ICE MAKE REFRIGERATION LTD.
ICE Make Refrigeration Ltd.
NSE: ICEMAKE
Ask AI about ICE Make Refrigeration
666.40-7.60(-1.13%)
9,143
NSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ICE Make Refrigeration RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ICE Make Refrigeration technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ICE Make Refrigeration Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.7

Score is 38.72, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.1

RSI is 45.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.6

MFI is 38.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-15.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-21.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

25.8

ICE Make Refrigeration is currently at 25.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.8

ICE Make Refrigeration is currently at 23.79 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.7

ICE Make Refrigeration is currently at -8.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.4

ICE Make Refrigeration is currently at -18.36 Day ROC(125)

ICE Make Refrigeration Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.6 (-1.13%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    664682.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    35.2 (5.58%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    627.1688.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -63.7 (-8.72%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    602728
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -98.25 (-12.85%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    602903.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -121.55 (-15.43%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    602920
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -53.85 (-7.48%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    602920
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -181.05 (-21.36%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -44.25 (-6.23%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    434.051088.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    594.5 (826.84%)
    666.4 (LTP)
    57.31088.75
    LowHigh

ICE Make Refrigeration Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
63.28%40.14%57.94%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

ICE Make Refrigeration weekly average delivery volume is 40.14%.

ICE Make Refrigeration Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ICE Make Refrigeration Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ICE Make Refrigeration is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
668.8
10 Day SMA
653.0
20 Day SMA
663.8
30 Day SMA
685.4
50 Day SMA
718.4
100 Day SMA
756.4
150 Day SMA
763.0
200 Day SMA
765.2

ICE Make Refrigeration Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ICE Make Refrigeration is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
45.1
Stochastic Oscillator
67.5
CCI 20
26.5
Awesome Oscillator
-25.9
Momentum Oscillator
32.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-15.3
Stochastic RSI
90.7
William
-37.3
Ultimate Oscillator
58.4

ICE Make Refrigeration PIVOT LEVEL

current price
666.4
Open
674
High
682.95
Low
664
Close
666.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3697.18702.42671.61690.07
Resistance 2690.07692.69669.87682.83
Resistance 1678.23683.48668.14678.36
Pivot Point671.12673.74671.12671.12
Support 1659.28664.52664.66663.88
Support 2652.17654.79662.93659.41
Support 3640.33645.58661.19652.17

ICE Make Refrigeration Day BETA

1 Month
0.49
3 Month
-0.14
1 Year
0.83
3 Year
0.85

ICE Make Refrigeration Beta for 3 months is -0.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50