1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.
NSE: HEXT | BSE: 544362
Ask AI about Hexaware Technologies
574.30-8.45(-1.45%)
479.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Hexaware Technologies is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Hexaware Technologies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Hexaware Technologies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Hexaware Technologies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.7

Score is 53.73, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

68.8

RSI is 68.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

93.6

MFI is 93.6, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

13.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

3.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

19.1

Hexaware Technologies is currently at 19.12 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.1

Hexaware Technologies is currently at 32.12 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.1

Hexaware Technologies is currently at 9.09 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

17.7

Hexaware Technologies is currently at 17.67 Day ROC(125)

Hexaware Technologies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -8.45 (-1.45%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    568.05583.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    24.45 (4.45%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    545.9587.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    49.75 (9.48%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    476.25587.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    4.1 (0.72%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    476.25622.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    79.2 (16.00%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    443.15622.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -140.95 (-19.71%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    400.2807.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -133.7 (-18.88%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -133.7 (-18.88%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    400.2900
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -133.7 (-18.88%)
    574.3 (LTP)
    400.2900
    LowHigh
Hexaware Technologies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Hexaware Technologies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Hexaware Technologies is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
573.0
10 Day SMA
547.0
20 Day SMA
521.9
30 Day SMA
520.3
50 Day SMA
534.6
100 Day SMA
535.4
150 Day SMA
511.4
200 Day SMA
541.8

Hexaware Technologies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Hexaware Technologies is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
68.8
Stochastic Oscillator
91.3
CCI 20
120.8
Awesome Oscillator
48.0
Momentum Oscillator
79.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
13.6
Stochastic RSI
96.0
William
-12.2
Ultimate Oscillator
57.0

Hexaware Technologies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
574.3
Open
580
High
583.5
Low
568.05
Close
574.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3597.97603.18578.55590.73
Resistance 2590.73593.34577.13584.83
Resistance 1582.52587.72575.72581.19
Pivot Point575.28577.89575.28575.28
Support 1567.07572.28572.88569.38
Support 2559.83562.44571.47565.74
Support 3551.62556.82570.05559.83

Hexaware Technologies Day BETA

1 Month
0.69
3 Month
0.55
1 Year
0.76
3 Year
NA

Hexaware Technologies Beta for 3 months is 0.55.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50