1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HOTELS RESTAURANTS & TOURISM
  3. INDUSTRY : HOTELS
  4. GUJARAT HOTELS LTD.
Gujarat Hotels Ltd.
BSE: 507960
Ask AI about Gujarat Hotels
177.90-1.00(-0.56%)
422
BSE Volume

BSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Gujarat Hotels RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Gujarat Hotels technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Gujarat Hotels Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.1

Score is 41.12, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.5

RSI is 48.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

32.5

MFI is 32.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.5

Gujarat Hotels is currently at 5.53 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.3

Gujarat Hotels is currently at 19.34 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.2

Gujarat Hotels is currently at -2.17 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-7.3

Gujarat Hotels is currently at -7.32 Day ROC(125)

Gujarat Hotels Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1 (-0.56%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    175.3179.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.25 (2.45%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    174.9181.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.4 (-1.33%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    169186.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -12.25 (-6.44%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    169195
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -14.05 (-7.32%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    167.65199.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -78.8 (-30.70%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    165.5264
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -49.45 (-21.75%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    16.8 (10.43%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    146.1375
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    25.75 (16.92%)
    177.9 (LTP)
    108.95375
    LowHigh
Gujarat Hotels Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Gujarat Hotels has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Gujarat Hotels Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Gujarat Hotels is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
176.8
10 Day SMA
176.4
20 Day SMA
177.7
30 Day SMA
179.2
50 Day SMA
180.8
100 Day SMA
183.5
150 Day SMA
184.8
200 Day SMA
189.4

Gujarat Hotels Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Gujarat Hotels is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
48.5
Stochastic Oscillator
56.2
CCI 20
-17.0
Awesome Oscillator
-2.2
Momentum Oscillator
-3.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.2
Stochastic RSI
84.9
William
-44.0
Ultimate Oscillator
39.9

Gujarat Hotels PIVOT LEVEL

current price
177.9
Open
179.6
High
179.6
Low
175.3
Close
177.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3184.2186.05179.08181.9
Resistance 2181.9182.82178.69180.26
Resistance 1179.9181.75178.29179.24
Pivot Point177.6178.52177.6177.6
Support 1175.6177.45177.51175.96
Support 2173.3174.22177.11174.94
Support 3171.3173.15176.72173.3

Gujarat Hotels Day BETA

1 Month
0.14
3 Month
0.24
1 Year
0.43
3 Year
0.63

Gujarat Hotels Beta for 3 months is 0.24.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50