1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY CHEMICALS
  4. GALAXY SURFACTANTS LTD.
Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
NSE: GALAXYSURF | BSE: 540935
Ask AI about Galaxy Surfactants
2365.80-71.70(-2.94%)
28,855
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Galaxy Surfactants RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Galaxy Surfactants technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Galaxy Surfactants Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

68.2

Score is 68.24, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

54.8

RSI is 54.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

76.9

MFI is 76.9, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

78.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

72.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

99.8

Galaxy Surfactants is currently at 99.76 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.4

Galaxy Surfactants is currently at 33.39 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

8.0

Galaxy Surfactants is currently at 8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

35.5

Galaxy Surfactants is currently at 35.45 Day ROC(125)

Galaxy Surfactants Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -71.7 (-2.94%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    2315.62440
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -216.1 (-8.37%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    2315.62697
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    150.6 (6.80%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    21692697
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    410.2 (20.98%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    19142697
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    566.2 (31.46%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    1642.62697
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    151.5 (6.84%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    15102697
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -595.55 (-20.11%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -308.5 (-11.54%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    15103370
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -919.7 (-27.99%)
    2365.8 (LTP)
    15103447.55
    LowHigh
Galaxy Surfactants Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Galaxy Surfactants has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Galaxy Surfactants Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Galaxy Surfactants is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
2527.1
10 Day SMA
2495.3
20 Day SMA
2379.8
30 Day SMA
2321.0
50 Day SMA
2295.8
100 Day SMA
2100.5
150 Day SMA
1994.0
200 Day SMA
1975.2

Galaxy Surfactants Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Galaxy Surfactants is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
54.8
Stochastic Oscillator
57.8
CCI 20
37.9
Awesome Oscillator
226.0
Momentum Oscillator
102.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
78.4
Stochastic RSI
35.7
William
-51.1
Ultimate Oscillator
45.1

Galaxy Surfactants PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2365.8
Open
2491
High
2505.6
Low
2406
Close
2437.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32556.42611.62400.012498.2
Resistance 22498.22525.82388.612450.68
Resistance 124322487.22377.22421.32
Pivot Point2373.82401.42373.82373.8
Support 12307.62362.82354.42326.28
Support 22249.422772342.992296.92
Support 32183.22238.42331.592249.4

Galaxy Surfactants Day BETA

1 Month
0.47
3 Month
0.39
1 Year
0.94
3 Year
0.69

Galaxy Surfactants Beta for 3 months is 0.39.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50