1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. FEDDERS HOLDING LTD.
Fedders Holding Ltd.
BSE: 511628
Ask AI about Fedders Holding
60.29-2.04(-3.27%)
4.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

BSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Fedders Holding RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Fedders Holding technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Fedders Holding Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

64.4

Score is 64.39, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

55.1

RSI is 55.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.3

MFI is 62.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

3.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

4.1

Fedders Holding is currently at 4.07 Day ATR

Day ADX

51.1

Fedders Holding is currently at 51.15 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

18.5

Fedders Holding is currently at 18.52 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

61.5

Fedders Holding is currently at 61.55 Day ROC(125)

Fedders Holding Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.04 (-3.27%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    59.9962.82
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.48 (0.80%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    57.864.94
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    9.42 (18.52%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    5176
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    15.89 (35.79%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    38.6476
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    23.28 (62.90%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    32.176
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2.44 (4.22%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    28.5776
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -33.91 (-36.00%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    13.29 (28.28%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    28.57130
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    51.05 (552.49%)
    60.29 (LTP)
    6.25130
    LowHigh
Fedders Holding Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Fedders Holding Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Fedders Holding is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
61.1
10 Day SMA
62.0
20 Day SMA
62.0
30 Day SMA
57.6
50 Day SMA
51.4
100 Day SMA
45.9
150 Day SMA
42.4
200 Day SMA
43.9

Fedders Holding Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Fedders Holding is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
55.1
Stochastic Oscillator
21.6
CCI 20
-42.1
Awesome Oscillator
5.2
Momentum Oscillator
-3.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.7
Stochastic RSI
27.3
William
-86.3
Ultimate Oscillator
31.2

Fedders Holding PIVOT LEVEL

current price
60.29
Open
62.75
High
62.82
Low
59.99
Close
60.29
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 364.916761.0763.86
Resistance 263.8664.9160.8162.78
Resistance 162.0864.1660.5562.11
Pivot Point61.0362.0861.0361.03
Support 159.2561.3460.0359.95
Support 258.259.2559.7759.28
Support 356.4258.559.5158.2

Fedders Holding Day BETA

1 Month
1.23
3 Month
0.78
1 Year
1.13
3 Year
1.13

Fedders Holding Beta for 3 months is 0.78.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50