1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS
  4. EXPO ENGINEERING AND PROJECTS LTD.
Expo Engineering and Projects Ltd.
BSE: 526614
Ask AI about Expo Engineering and Projects
90.002.00(2.27%)
8,318

BSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Expo Engineering and Projects RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Expo Engineering and Projects technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Expo Engineering and Projects Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.6

Score is 51.59, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

50.9

RSI is 50.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.9

MFI is 54.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.0

Expo Engineering and Projects is currently at 4.97 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.8

Expo Engineering and Projects is currently at 12.79 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.1

Expo Engineering and Projects is currently at -1.14 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

26.6

Expo Engineering and Projects is currently at 26.6 Day ROC(125)

Expo Engineering and Projects Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2 (2.27%)
    90 (LTP)
    83.690
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1 (1.12%)
    90 (LTP)
    83.692
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.04 (-1.14%)
    90 (LTP)
    83.697.92
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    19.29 (27.28%)
    90 (LTP)
    65.72104.29
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    21.31 (31.02%)
    90 (LTP)
    49.98104.29
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6 (7.14%)
    90 (LTP)
    46.4104.29
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    30.33 (50.83%)
    90 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    72.83 (424.17%)
    90 (LTP)
    15.35111
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    83.53 (1291.04%)
    90 (LTP)
    5.81111
    LowHigh

Expo Engineering and Projects Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%100%100%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Expo Engineering and Projects weekly average delivery volume is 100%.

Expo Engineering and Projects Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Morning Star
    Engulfing Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Morning Doji Star
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Expo Engineering and Projects has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Expo Engineering and Projects Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Expo Engineering and Projects is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
89.5
10 Day SMA
89.3
20 Day SMA
90.6
30 Day SMA
90.6
50 Day SMA
89.3
100 Day SMA
78.4
150 Day SMA
73.2
200 Day SMA
70.0

Expo Engineering and Projects Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Expo Engineering and Projects is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
50.9
Stochastic Oscillator
50.1
CCI 20
-103.3
Awesome Oscillator
-2.3
Momentum Oscillator
-1.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.0
Stochastic RSI
48.6
William
-30.4
Ultimate Oscillator
63.7

Expo Engineering and Projects PIVOT LEVEL

current price
90
Open
85.01
High
90
Low
83.6
Close
90
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 398.5394.6191.7694.27
Resistance 294.2792.391.1791.82
Resistance 192.1388.2190.5990.31
Pivot Point87.8785.987.8787.87
Support 185.7381.8189.4185.42
Support 281.4779.588.8383.91
Support 379.3375.4188.2481.47

Expo Engineering and Projects Day BETA

1 Month
0.48
3 Month
0.23
1 Year
0.58
3 Year
0.64

Expo Engineering and Projects Beta for 3 months is 0.23.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50