1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. EXCELSOFT TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.
NSE: EXCELSOFT | BSE: 544617
Ask AI about Excelsoft Technologies
84.59-0.33(-0.39%)
537.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Excelsoft Technologies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Excelsoft Technologies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Excelsoft Technologies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.9

Score is 54.85, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

58.3

RSI is 58.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.5

MFI is 55.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

1.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

3.7

Excelsoft Technologies is currently at 3.71 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.9

Excelsoft Technologies is currently at 17.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.0

Excelsoft Technologies is currently at 6 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-7.8

Excelsoft Technologies is currently at -7.8 Day ROC(125)

Excelsoft Technologies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.33 (-0.39%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    82.9386.37
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.46 (4.26%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    79.9886.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.51 (8.34%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    76.7187.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    7.45 (9.66%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    66.987.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6.88 (-7.52%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    66.9101
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -35.41 (-29.51%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    66.4142.59
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -35.41 (-29.51%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -35.41 (-29.51%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    66.4142.59
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -35.41 (-29.51%)
    84.59 (LTP)
    66.4142.59
    LowHigh

Excelsoft Technologies Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
54.86%46.92%38.67%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Excelsoft Technologies weekly average delivery volume is 46.92%.

Excelsoft Technologies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Excelsoft Technologies has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Excelsoft Technologies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Excelsoft Technologies is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
84.5
10 Day SMA
82.9
20 Day SMA
82.5
30 Day SMA
80.3
50 Day SMA
77.3
100 Day SMA
78.6
150 Day SMA
80.8
200 Day SMA
81.0

Excelsoft Technologies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Excelsoft Technologies is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
58.3
Stochastic Oscillator
71.9
CCI 20
90.6
Awesome Oscillator
5.0
Momentum Oscillator
4.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.8
Stochastic RSI
59.6
William
-20.3
Ultimate Oscillator
49.0

Excelsoft Technologies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
84.59
Open
84.92
High
86.37
Low
82.93
Close
84.59
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 389.7790.0885.5488.07
Resistance 288.0788.2285.2286.76
Resistance 186.3386.6484.9185.94
Pivot Point84.6384.7884.6384.63
Support 182.8983.284.2783.32
Support 281.1981.3483.9682.5
Support 379.4579.7683.6481.19

Excelsoft Technologies Day BETA

1 Month
0.96
3 Month
1.13
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Excelsoft Technologies Beta for 3 months is 1.13.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50