1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. ELECTRONICS MART INDIA LTD.
Electronics Mart India Ltd.
NSE: EMIL | BSE: 543626
Same Store Sales Growth
Ask AI about Electronics Mart
153.60-6.02(-3.77%)
1.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Electronics Mart RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Electronics Mart technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Electronics Mart Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.5

Score is 51.5, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

29.1

RSI is 29.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

41.9

MFI is 41.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-6.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

9.7

Electronics Mart is currently at 9.73 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.0

Electronics Mart is currently at 28.99 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-20.3

Electronics Mart is currently at -20.25 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

44.0

Electronics Mart is currently at 43.97 Day ROC(125)

Electronics Mart Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.02 (-3.77%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    151.3159.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -29.21 (-15.98%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    151.3183.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -37.72 (-19.72%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    151.3212.64
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    25.74 (20.13%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    124.59212.64
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    46.91 (43.97%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    100.45212.64
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1 (0.66%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    84.9212.64
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -41.66 (-21.34%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -6.35 (-3.97%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    84.9262
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    94.6 (160.34%)
    153.6 (LTP)
    61.6262
    LowHigh
Electronics Mart Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Electronics Mart Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Electronics Mart is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
167.0
10 Day SMA
177.0
20 Day SMA
188.2
30 Day SMA
188.3
50 Day SMA
186.6
100 Day SMA
157.2
150 Day SMA
140.6
200 Day SMA
129.6

Electronics Mart Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Electronics Mart is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
29.1
Stochastic Oscillator
3.7
CCI 20
-199.2
Awesome Oscillator
-18.2
Momentum Oscillator
-39.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-6.1
William
-96.3
Ultimate Oscillator
26.1

Electronics Mart PIVOT LEVEL

current price
153.6
Open
159.99
High
159.99
Low
151.3
Close
153.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3167.32173.02155.99163.65
Resistance 2163.65166.51155.19160.33
Resistance 1158.63164.34154.4158.28
Pivot Point154.96157.82154.96154.96
Support 1149.94155.64152.8151.64
Support 2146.27149.13152.01149.59
Support 3141.25146.96151.21146.27

Electronics Mart Day BETA

1 Month
0.55
3 Month
0.48
1 Year
1.34
3 Year
1.15

Electronics Mart Beta for 3 months is 0.48.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50