1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL PRODUCTS
  4. DE NEERS TOOLS LTD.
De Neers Tools Ltd.
NSE: DENEERS
Ask AI about De Neers Tools
165.90-2.40(-1.43%)
2,400
NSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

De Neers Tools RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

De Neers Tools technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

De Neers Tools Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.1

Score is 38.14, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

43.7

RSI is 43.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

17.9

MFI is 17.9, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.7

De Neers Tools is currently at 5.69 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.3

De Neers Tools is currently at 13.28 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.3

De Neers Tools is currently at 1.31 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

5.4

De Neers Tools is currently at 5.4 Day ROC(125)

De Neers Tools Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.4 (-1.43%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    165166
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.1 (-1.25%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    164.35172
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.35 (-3.69%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    164.35184.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -33.1 (-16.63%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    156.05198.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2.9 (1.78%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    146.8250
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -8.7 (-4.98%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    132250
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -52.1 (-23.90%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -68.2 (-29.13%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    132374.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    64.9 (64.26%)
    165.9 (LTP)
    132374.8
    LowHigh
De Neers Tools Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Hammer
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

De Neers Tools has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

De Neers Tools Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

De Neers Tools is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
168.5
10 Day SMA
167.9
20 Day SMA
171.7
30 Day SMA
170.8
50 Day SMA
171.3
100 Day SMA
184.9
150 Day SMA
181.9
200 Day SMA
174.4

De Neers Tools Day OSCILLATOR TREND

De Neers Tools is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
43.7
Stochastic Oscillator
21.4
CCI 20
-97.3
Awesome Oscillator
-2.9
Momentum Oscillator
-6.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.5
Stochastic RSI
25.9
William
-92.1
Ultimate Oscillator
46.0

De Neers Tools PIVOT LEVEL

current price
165.9
Open
166
High
166
Low
165
Close
165.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3167.27167.5166.18166.63
Resistance 2166.63166.75166.08166.25
Resistance 1166.27166.5165.99166.02
Pivot Point165.63165.75165.63165.63
Support 1165.27165.5165.81165.25
Support 2164.63164.75165.72165.02
Support 3164.27164.5165.62164.63

De Neers Tools Day BETA

1 Month
0.47
3 Month
0.14
1 Year
0.68
3 Year
0.26

De Neers Tools Beta for 3 months is 0.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50