1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS
  4. DELTA MANUFACTURING LTD.
Delta Manufacturing Ltd.
NSE: DELTAMAGNT | BSE: 504286
Ask AI about Delta Manufacturing
137
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Delta Manufacturing RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Delta Manufacturing technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Delta Manufacturing Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.8

Score is 39.83, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.9

RSI is 49.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

60.5

MFI is 60.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.9

Delta Manufacturing is currently at 2.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.4

Delta Manufacturing is currently at 19.37 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.0

Delta Manufacturing is currently at -1 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.5

Delta Manufacturing is currently at -3.45 Day ROC(125)

Delta Manufacturing Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.29 (0.52%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    56.2556.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.38 (2.52%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    5458.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.38 (0.68%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    52.260
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.94 (-4.97%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    52.267.46
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.26 (-5.48%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    52.269
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -18.48 (-24.73%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    45.5186
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -38 (-40.32%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -31.25 (-35.71%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    45.51136.04
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -7.9 (-12.31%)
    56.25 (LTP)
    45.51136.04
    LowHigh
Delta Manufacturing Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Delta Manufacturing Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Delta Manufacturing is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
56.1
10 Day SMA
56.0
20 Day SMA
55.7
30 Day SMA
56.3
50 Day SMA
57.0
100 Day SMA
58.5
150 Day SMA
58.4
200 Day SMA
60.0

Delta Manufacturing Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Delta Manufacturing is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
49.9
Stochastic Oscillator
39.0
CCI 20
51.4
Awesome Oscillator
-0.7
Momentum Oscillator
0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
70.5
William
-53.8
Ultimate Oscillator
48.6

Delta Manufacturing PIVOT LEVEL

current price
56.25
Open
56.8
High
56.8
Low
56.25
Close
56.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 357.1757.6256.456.98
Resistance 256.9857.2156.3556.77
Resistance 156.6257.0856.356.64
Pivot Point56.4356.6656.4356.43
Support 156.0756.5256.256.22
Support 255.8856.1156.1556.09
Support 355.5255.9856.155.88

Delta Manufacturing Day BETA

1 Month
0.88
3 Month
0.71
1 Year
0.66
3 Year
0.86

Delta Manufacturing Beta for 3 months is 0.71.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50