1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CEMENT & CEMENT PRODUCTS
  4. DALMIA BHARAT LTD.(OLD)
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.(Old)
NSE: DALMIABHA | BSE: 533309
Ask AI about Dalmia Bharat Old

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dalmia Bharat Old RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Dalmia Bharat Old technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:28 Nov, 2018 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Dalmia Bharat Old Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.5

Score is 25.48, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

65.0

RSI is 65.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

79.7

MFI is 79.7, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

50.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

21.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

108.7

Dalmia Bharat Old is currently at 108.72 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.3

Dalmia Bharat Old is currently at 30.28 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

11.6

Dalmia Bharat Old is currently at 11.62 Day ROC(21)

Dalmia Bharat Old Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    2279.052544
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    2372.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
Dalmia Bharat Old Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Highwave Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Dalmia Bharat Old has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Dalmia Bharat Old Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Dalmia Bharat Old is trading below 1 out of 3 SMAs.

Bullish+1
2 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
2379.1
10 Day SMA
2303.7
20 Day SMA
2227.6

Dalmia Bharat Old Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Dalmia Bharat Old is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
65.0
Stochastic Oscillator
75.4
CCI 20
103.2
Awesome Oscillator
216.3
Momentum Oscillator
246.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
50.0
Stochastic RSI
94.0
William
-37.8
Ultimate Oscillator
44.1

Dalmia Bharat Old PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2372.9
Open
2400
High
2544
Low
2279.05
Close
2372.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32783.22797.422445.762663.6
Resistance 22663.62670.712421.472562.39
Resistance 12518.252532.482397.192499.86
Pivot Point2398.652405.762398.652398.65
Support 12253.32267.522348.612297.44
Support 22133.72140.812324.332234.91
Support 31988.352002.582300.042133.7

Dalmia Bharat Old Day BETA

1 Month
0.35
3 Month
0.51
1 Year
0.2
3 Year
0.25

Dalmia Bharat Old Beta for 3 months is 0.51.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50