1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. CAPITAL TRADE LINKS LTD.
Capital Trade Links Ltd.
BSE: 538476
Ask AI about Capital Trade Links
24.360.31(1.29%)
2,480
BSE Volume

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Capital Trade Links RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Capital Trade Links technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Capital Trade Links Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.6

Score is 54.64, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

29.1

RSI is 29.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

9.1

MFI is 9.1, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.7

Capital Trade Links is currently at 1.74 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.9

Capital Trade Links is currently at 18.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-17.8

Capital Trade Links is currently at -17.84 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

49.5

Capital Trade Links is currently at 49.45 Day ROC(125)

Capital Trade Links Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.31 (1.29%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    23.324.78
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.97 (-7.48%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    23.326.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.83 (-16.55%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    23.330.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.76 (-3.03%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    22.2531.87
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    7.68 (46.04%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    14.331.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    4 (19.65%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    14.332.24
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -0.69 (-2.75%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6.09 (33.33%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    14.332.82
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    21.38 (717.45%)
    24.36 (LTP)
    2.5232.82
    LowHigh
Capital Trade Links Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Capital Trade Links has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Capital Trade Links Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Capital Trade Links is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
25.1
10 Day SMA
26.3
20 Day SMA
27.5
30 Day SMA
27.9
50 Day SMA
28.2
100 Day SMA
24.3
150 Day SMA
21.6
200 Day SMA
21.6

Capital Trade Links Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Capital Trade Links is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
RSI(14)
29.1
Stochastic Oscillator
13.8
CCI 20
-162.0
Awesome Oscillator
-2.5
Momentum Oscillator
-4.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.9
Stochastic RSI
6.0
William
-83.4
Ultimate Oscillator
46.7

Capital Trade Links PIVOT LEVEL

current price
24.36
Open
24.78
High
24.78
Low
23.3
Close
24.36
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 326.472724.7725.63
Resistance 225.6325.8924.6325.06
Resistance 124.9925.5224.524.71
Pivot Point24.1524.4124.1524.15
Support 123.5124.0424.2223.58
Support 222.6722.9324.0923.23
Support 322.0322.5623.9522.67

Capital Trade Links Day BETA

1 Month
0.75
3 Month
0.92
1 Year
0.73
3 Year
0.63

Capital Trade Links Beta for 3 months is 0.92.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50