1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : MOVIES & ENTERTAINMENT
  4. CONNPLEX CINEMAS LTD.
Connplex Cinemas Ltd.
NSE: CONNPLEX
Ask AI about Connplex Cinemas
242.700.20(0.08%)
60,000
NSE Volume

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Connplex Cinemas RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Connplex Cinemas technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Connplex Cinemas Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.5

Score is 50.5, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.2

RSI is 48.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.8

MFI is 31.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

4.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

11.3

Connplex Cinemas is currently at 11.26 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.8

Connplex Cinemas is currently at 21.82 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.5

Connplex Cinemas is currently at -7.54 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.5

Connplex Cinemas is currently at -6.53 Day ROC(125)

Connplex Cinemas Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.2 (0.08%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    234247.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.75 (-0.72%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    234258
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -22 (-8.31%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    231277
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    39.45 (19.41%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    194277
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -17.1 (-6.58%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    188.4311.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    41.35 (20.54%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    188.4311.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    65.7 (37.12%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    65.7 (37.12%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    177311.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    65.7 (37.12%)
    242.7 (LTP)
    177311.9
    LowHigh
Connplex Cinemas Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Connplex Cinemas has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Connplex Cinemas Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Connplex Cinemas is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
246.0
10 Day SMA
246.8
20 Day SMA
250.9
30 Day SMA
247.2
50 Day SMA
233.0
100 Day SMA
222.3
150 Day SMA
231.5
200 Day SMA
237.2

Connplex Cinemas Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Connplex Cinemas is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
48.2
Stochastic Oscillator
31.7
CCI 20
-124.4
Awesome Oscillator
-0.2
Momentum Oscillator
-6.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.1
Stochastic RSI
0.3
William
-67.7
Ultimate Oscillator
48.0

Connplex Cinemas PIVOT LEVEL

current price
242.7
Open
242.2
High
247.7
Low
234
Close
242.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3262.63262.75246.47255.17
Resistance 2255.17255.22245.21249.93
Resistance 1248.93249.05243.96246.7
Pivot Point241.47241.52241.47241.47
Support 1235.23235.35241.44236.23
Support 2227.77227.82240.19233
Support 3221.53221.65238.93227.77

Connplex Cinemas Day BETA

1 Month
1.33
3 Month
0.74
1 Year
0.88
3 Year
NA

Connplex Cinemas Beta for 3 months is 0.74.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50