1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. MKP MOBILITY LTD.
Ask AI about MKP Mobility
207.00-5.35(-2.52%)
211
BSE Volume

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MKP Mobility RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MKP Mobility technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MKP Mobility Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

71.0

Score is 71.04, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

57.0

RSI is 56.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.5

MFI is 46.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

11.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

14.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

14.0

MKP Mobility is currently at 14 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.1

MKP Mobility is currently at 30.07 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

34.7

MKP Mobility is currently at 34.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

93.5

MKP Mobility is currently at 93.46 Day ROC(125)

MKP Mobility Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -5.35 (-2.52%)
    207 (LTP)
    207222.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.75 (1.85%)
    207 (LTP)
    199.4224
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    45.7 (28.33%)
    207 (LTP)
    153.25240.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    55 (36.18%)
    207 (LTP)
    132.95240.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    96.9 (88.01%)
    207 (LTP)
    99.3240.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    81 (64.29%)
    207 (LTP)
    97240.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -28.1 (-11.95%)
    207 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    171.77 (487.57%)
    207 (LTP)
    35.23348.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    190.9 (1185.71%)
    207 (LTP)
    11.29348.6
    LowHigh
MKP Mobility Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

MKP Mobility Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MKP Mobility is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
211.0
10 Day SMA
209.6
20 Day SMA
207.8
30 Day SMA
188.2
50 Day SMA
171.7
100 Day SMA
149.9
150 Day SMA
137.4
200 Day SMA
135.5

MKP Mobility Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MKP Mobility is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
57.0
Stochastic Oscillator
47.3
CCI 20
28.4
Awesome Oscillator
28.2
Momentum Oscillator
-28.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
11.8
Stochastic RSI
17.4
William
-59.2
Ultimate Oscillator
53.4

MKP Mobility PIVOT LEVEL

current price
207
Open
212.35
High
222.9
Low
207
Close
207
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3233.5236.2211.37228.2
Resistance 2228.2229.55209.91222.13
Resistance 1217.6220.3208.46218.37
Pivot Point212.3213.65212.3212.3
Support 1201.7204.4205.54206.23
Support 2196.4197.75204.09202.47
Support 3185.8188.5202.63196.4

MKP Mobility Day BETA

1 Month
-0.28
3 Month
0.21
1 Year
0.2
3 Year
-0.02

MKP Mobility Beta for 3 months is 0.21.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50