1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. MKP MOBILITY LTD.
Ask AI about MKP Mobility
227.0010.10(4.66%)
59
BSE Volume

BSE 22 Oct, 2026 11:41 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MKP Mobility RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MKP Mobility technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MKP Mobility Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

71.8

Score is 71.76, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

61.6

RSI is 61.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.8

MFI is 47.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

11.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

13.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

13.7

MKP Mobility is currently at 13.73 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.4

MKP Mobility is currently at 30.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

34.5

MKP Mobility is currently at 34.47 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

106.5

MKP Mobility is currently at 106.47 Day ROC(125)

MKP Mobility Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    10.1 (4.66%)
    227 (LTP)
    219.1227.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    17.15 (8.17%)
    227 (LTP)
    199.4227.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    57.65 (34.04%)
    227 (LTP)
    176240.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    74.6 (48.95%)
    227 (LTP)
    132.95240.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    116.9 (106.18%)
    227 (LTP)
    99.3240.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    105.7 (87.14%)
    227 (LTP)
    97240.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -7 (-2.99%)
    227 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    191.77 (544.34%)
    227 (LTP)
    35.23348.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    210.9 (1309.94%)
    227 (LTP)
    11.29348.6
    LowHigh
MKP Mobility Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

MKP Mobility has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

MKP Mobility Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MKP Mobility is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
211.7
10 Day SMA
208.7
20 Day SMA
210.2
30 Day SMA
190.5
50 Day SMA
173.1
100 Day SMA
150.9
150 Day SMA
138.1
200 Day SMA
135.9

MKP Mobility Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MKP Mobility is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
61.6
Stochastic Oscillator
49.8
CCI 20
27.7
Awesome Oscillator
27.3
Momentum Oscillator
-8.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
11.6
Stochastic RSI
18.2
William
-41.6
Ultimate Oscillator
60.8

MKP Mobility PIVOT LEVEL

current price
227
Open
207
High
217.2
Low
207
Close
216.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3230.6242.8219.71223.9
Resistance 2223.9230218.77220
Resistance 1220.4232.6217.84217.6
Pivot Point213.7219.8213.7213.7
Support 1210.2222.4215.97209.8
Support 2203.5209.6215.03207.4
Support 3200212.2214.09203.5

MKP Mobility Day BETA

1 Month
-0.32
3 Month
0.17
1 Year
0.2
3 Year
-0.03

MKP Mobility Beta for 3 months is 0.17.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50