1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : PUBLISHING
  4. CHETANA EDUCATION LTD.
Chetana Education Ltd.
NSE: CHETANA
Ask AI about Chetana Education
31.75-0.70(-2.16%)
6,400
NSE Volume

NSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:50 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Chetana Education RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Chetana Education technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Chetana Education Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.8

Score is 30.77, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

25.9

RSI is 25.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

11.5

MFI is 11.5, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.3

Chetana Education is currently at 1.32 Day ATR

Day ADX

48.9

Chetana Education is currently at 48.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-26.3

Chetana Education is currently at -26.25 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.8

Chetana Education is currently at -1.82 Day ROC(125)

Chetana Education Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.7 (-2.16%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    31.533
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.2 (-9.16%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    31.535.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -8.45 (-21.02%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    31.541.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -15.5 (-32.80%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    31.548.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -8.2 (-20.53%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    31.556.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -40.25 (-55.90%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    30.175
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -62.3 (-66.24%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -53.25 (-62.65%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    30.1129
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -53.25 (-62.65%)
    31.75 (LTP)
    30.1129
    LowHigh
Chetana Education Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Chetana Education Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Chetana Education is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
34.0
10 Day SMA
35.4
20 Day SMA
38.1
30 Day SMA
39.8
50 Day SMA
42.2
100 Day SMA
44.2
150 Day SMA
42.5
200 Day SMA
45.4

Chetana Education Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Chetana Education is trading below 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-7
1 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish8
RSI(14)
25.9
Stochastic Oscillator
9.3
CCI 20
-123.4
Awesome Oscillator
-6.1
Momentum Oscillator
-6.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.6
Stochastic RSI
29.7
William
-100.0
Ultimate Oscillator
27.8

Chetana Education PIVOT LEVEL

current price
31.75
Open
34.15
High
34.15
Low
32.45
Close
32.45
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 335.2835.5532.9234.72
Resistance 234.7234.8532.7634.07
Resistance 133.5833.8532.6133.67
Pivot Point33.0233.1533.0233.02
Support 131.8832.1532.2932.37
Support 231.3231.4532.1431.97
Support 330.1830.4531.9831.32

Chetana Education Day BETA

1 Month
-0.53
3 Month
-0.06
1 Year
-0.2
3 Year
NA

Chetana Education Beta for 3 months is -0.06.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50