1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. CANDOUR TECHTEX LTD.
Candour Techtex Ltd.
BSE: 522292
Ask AI about Candour Techtex
1,634
BSE Volume

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Candour Techtex RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Candour Techtex technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Candour Techtex Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

19.7

Score is 19.67, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

39.9

RSI is 39.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

84.2

MFI is 84.2, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.6

Candour Techtex is currently at 2.58 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.1

Candour Techtex is currently at 27.07 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.0

Candour Techtex is currently at 2 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-56.0

Candour Techtex is currently at -56.05 Day ROC(125)

Candour Techtex Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.91 (1.49%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    6062.41
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.9 (-2.97%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    6065.28
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.26 (-0.42%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    6072
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -19.08 (-23.50%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    58.884
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -80.2 (-56.36%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    58.06149.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -71.02 (-53.35%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    58.06165
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -16.32 (-20.81%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    29.34 (89.56%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    31.82165
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    13.6 (28.04%)
    62.1 (LTP)
    27.66165
    LowHigh
Candour Techtex Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Candour Techtex has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Candour Techtex Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Candour Techtex is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
62.9
10 Day SMA
64.0
20 Day SMA
66.7
30 Day SMA
65.2
50 Day SMA
66.2
100 Day SMA
71.8
150 Day SMA
92.9
200 Day SMA
107.0

Candour Techtex Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Candour Techtex is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
39.9
Stochastic Oscillator
6.4
CCI 20
-124.5
Awesome Oscillator
-2.2
Momentum Oscillator
-6.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.2
Stochastic RSI
4.6
William
-80.7
Ultimate Oscillator
44.0

Candour Techtex PIVOT LEVEL

current price
62.1
Open
62.41
High
62.41
Low
60
Close
62.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 365.4266.0262.7663.91
Resistance 263.9164.2262.5462.99
Resistance 163.0163.6262.3262.42
Pivot Point61.561.8161.561.5
Support 160.661.261.8860.58
Support 259.0959.461.6660.01
Support 358.1958.861.4459.09

Candour Techtex Day BETA

1 Month
0.51
3 Month
0.37
1 Year
0.71
3 Year
0.61

Candour Techtex Beta for 3 months is 0.37.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50