1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT SOFTWARE PRODUCTS
  4. CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD.
Capillary Technologies India Ltd.
NSE: CAPILLARY | BSE: 544614
Client AdditionsRevenue Trajectory
Ask AI about Capillary Technologies
545.4010.25(1.92%)
91,228
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Capillary Technologies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Capillary Technologies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Capillary Technologies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.2

Score is 50.19, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.4

RSI is 51.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

43.7

MFI is 43.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

11.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

15.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

28.1

Capillary Technologies is currently at 28.07 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.2

Capillary Technologies is currently at 15.23 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

20.6

Capillary Technologies is currently at 20.65 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.7

Capillary Technologies is currently at -3.71 Day ROC(125)

Capillary Technologies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    10.25 (1.92%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    530.2554
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -21.25 (-3.75%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    529.05579.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    93.35 (20.65%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    443.1609.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    51.1 (10.34%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    438.15609.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -12.1 (-2.17%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    438.15609.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -31.6 (-5.48%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    438.15798.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -31.6 (-5.48%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -31.6 (-5.48%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    438.15798.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -31.6 (-5.48%)
    545.4 (LTP)
    438.15798.95
    LowHigh

Capillary Technologies Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
44.38%41.86%40.45%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Capillary Technologies weekly average delivery volume is 41.86%.

Capillary Technologies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Capillary Technologies has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Capillary Technologies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Capillary Technologies is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
551.8
10 Day SMA
559.1
20 Day SMA
555.2
30 Day SMA
525.5
50 Day SMA
522.1
100 Day SMA
513.7
150 Day SMA
518.7
200 Day SMA
538.0

Capillary Technologies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Capillary Technologies is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
51.4
Stochastic Oscillator
25.3
CCI 20
-39.1
Awesome Oscillator
33.3
Momentum Oscillator
-9.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
11.2
Stochastic RSI
5.3
William
-73.9
Ultimate Oscillator
41.9

Capillary Technologies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
545.4
Open
538.05
High
554
Low
530.2
Close
545.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3580573.75551.94567
Resistance 2567563.88549.76557.91
Resistance 1556.2549.95547.58552.29
Pivot Point543.2540.08543.2543.2
Support 1532.4526.15543.22534.11
Support 2519.4516.28541.04528.49
Support 3508.6502.35538.86519.4

Capillary Technologies Day BETA

1 Month
0.88
3 Month
0.98
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Capillary Technologies Beta for 3 months is 0.98.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50