1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CEMENT & CEMENT PRODUCTS
  4. BARAK VALLEY CEMENTS LTD.
Barak Valley Cements Ltd.
NSE: BVCL | BSE: 532916
Ask AI about Barak Valley Cements
39.17-1.06(-2.63%)
25,130
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Barak Valley Cements RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Barak Valley Cements technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Barak Valley Cements Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.2

Score is 35.24, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

38.8

RSI is 38.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

29.6

MFI is 29.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.6

Barak Valley Cements is currently at 1.64 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.6

Barak Valley Cements is currently at 15.59 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.8

Barak Valley Cements is currently at -3.78 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.3

Barak Valley Cements is currently at -11.3 Day ROC(125)

Barak Valley Cements Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.06 (-2.63%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    38.3640
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.98 (-2.44%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    38.3640.74
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.72 (-4.21%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    38.3644.38
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.4 (-5.77%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    38.3648
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.99 (-11.30%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    3749.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.84 (-16.68%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    31.254.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -20.92 (-34.81%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -0.43 (-1.09%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    31.277
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    16.22 (70.68%)
    39.17 (LTP)
    18.777
    LowHigh
Barak Valley Cements Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Barak Valley Cements has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Barak Valley Cements Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Barak Valley Cements is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
39.8
10 Day SMA
40.3
20 Day SMA
40.9
30 Day SMA
41.4
50 Day SMA
41.6
100 Day SMA
41.7
150 Day SMA
41.6
200 Day SMA
42.1

Barak Valley Cements Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Barak Valley Cements is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
38.8
Stochastic Oscillator
13.5
CCI 20
-171.1
Awesome Oscillator
-2.0
Momentum Oscillator
-2.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
8.1
William
-86.5
Ultimate Oscillator
40.8

Barak Valley Cements PIVOT LEVEL

current price
39.17
Open
39.3
High
40
Low
38.36
Close
39.17
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 341.6341.7639.6240.82
Resistance 240.8240.8839.4740.19
Resistance 139.9940.1239.3239.8
Pivot Point39.1839.2439.1839.18
Support 138.3538.4839.0238.55
Support 237.5437.638.8738.16
Support 336.7136.8438.7237.54

Barak Valley Cements Day BETA

1 Month
0.3
3 Month
0.34
1 Year
1.26
3 Year
1.15

Barak Valley Cements Beta for 3 months is 0.34.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50