1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CEMENT & CEMENT PRODUCTS
  4. BARAK VALLEY CEMENTS LTD.
Barak Valley Cements Ltd.
NSE: BVCL | BSE: 532916
Ask AI about Barak Valley Cements
35.02-3.54(-9.18%)
29,410
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Barak Valley Cements RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Barak Valley Cements technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Barak Valley Cements Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.1

Score is 34.14, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

25.7

RSI is 25.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

6.1

MFI is 6.1, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.9

Barak Valley Cements is currently at 1.91 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.6

Barak Valley Cements is currently at 17.6 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-14.8

Barak Valley Cements is currently at -14.77 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-14.7

Barak Valley Cements is currently at -14.65 Day ROC(125)

Barak Valley Cements Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.54 (-9.18%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    34.5538.56
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -4.66 (-11.74%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    34.5540.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.07 (-14.77%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    34.5544.38
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6.4 (-15.45%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    34.5548
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.88 (-12.23%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    34.5549.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -12.43 (-26.20%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    31.254.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -21.72 (-38.28%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -4.08 (-10.43%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    31.277
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    12.77 (57.39%)
    35.02 (LTP)
    18.777
    LowHigh
Barak Valley Cements Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Barak Valley Cements Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Barak Valley Cements is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
38.5
10 Day SMA
39.3
20 Day SMA
40.3
30 Day SMA
40.8
50 Day SMA
41.4
100 Day SMA
41.6
150 Day SMA
41.5
200 Day SMA
42.0

Barak Valley Cements Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Barak Valley Cements is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
25.7
Stochastic Oscillator
13.7
CCI 20
-269.2
Awesome Oscillator
-2.5
Momentum Oscillator
-5.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.0
Stochastic RSI
5.3
William
-95.0
Ultimate Oscillator
35.2

Barak Valley Cements PIVOT LEVEL

current price
35.02
Open
38.56
High
38.56
Low
34.55
Close
35.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 341.5544.5836.1240.05
Resistance 240.0541.5735.7638.52
Resistance 137.5440.5635.3937.58
Pivot Point36.0437.5636.0436.04
Support 133.5336.5634.6534.51
Support 232.0333.5534.2833.57
Support 329.5232.5433.9232.03

Barak Valley Cements Day BETA

1 Month
0.25
3 Month
0.37
1 Year
1.27
3 Year
1.14

Barak Valley Cements Beta for 3 months is 0.37.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50