1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. DATAKOSA LTD.
Datakosa Ltd.
BSE: 539122|ASM
Ask AI about Datakosa
15.77-0.84(-5.06%)
10,133

BSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The board meeting for Datakosa is scheduled for today, for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Datakosa RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Datakosa technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Datakosa Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

48.5

Score is 48.47, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

63.7

RSI is 63.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

80.9

MFI is 80.9, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.2

Datakosa is currently at 1.24 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.0

Datakosa is currently at 24.96 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

14.9

Datakosa is currently at 14.86 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.1

Datakosa is currently at -3.07 Day ROC(125)

Datakosa Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.84 (-5.06%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    15.216.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.52 (19.02%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    13.418.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.04 (14.86%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    11.518.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.58 (-9.11%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    10.918.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.83 (-5.00%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    10.921.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -17.85 (-53.09%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    10.936.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    8.18 (107.77%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    9.91 (169.11%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    5.1559.32
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -25.08 (-61.40%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    5.1559.32
    LowHigh
Datakosa Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Datakosa has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Datakosa Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Datakosa is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
15.8
10 Day SMA
14.3
20 Day SMA
13.8
30 Day SMA
13.9
50 Day SMA
14.0
100 Day SMA
15.6
150 Day SMA
15.8
200 Day SMA
18.0

Datakosa Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Datakosa is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
63.7
Stochastic Oscillator
64.7
CCI 20
127.8
Awesome Oscillator
2.0
Momentum Oscillator
3.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.5
Stochastic RSI
91.2
William
-42.3
Ultimate Oscillator
47.8

Datakosa PIVOT LEVEL

current price
15.77
Open
16.69
High
16.69
Low
15.2
Close
15.77
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 318.0618.9216.1817.38
Resistance 217.3817.8116.0416.81
Resistance 116.5717.4415.9116.46
Pivot Point15.8916.3215.8915.89
Support 115.0815.9415.6315.32
Support 214.414.8315.514.97
Support 313.5914.4615.3614.4

Datakosa Day BETA

1 Month
1.27
3 Month
0.68
1 Year
0.66
3 Year
0.13

Datakosa Beta for 3 months is 0.68.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50