1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. BHARAT GEARS LTD.
Bharat Gears Ltd.
NSE: BHARATGEAR | BSE: 505688
Ask AI about Bharat Gears
101.70-2.68(-2.57%)
9,954
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bharat Gears RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bharat Gears technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bharat Gears Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.1

Score is 40.12, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.2

RSI is 47.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.8

MFI is 62.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.5

Bharat Gears is currently at 3.49 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.9

Bharat Gears is currently at 17.86 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.4

Bharat Gears is currently at 1.41 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-10.4

Bharat Gears is currently at -10.44 Day ROC(125)

Bharat Gears Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.68 (-2.57%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    101.06105.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.17 (-3.02%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    101.06109.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.56 (0.55%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    98.6109.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -21.9 (-17.72%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    98.6131.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.56 (-3.38%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    98.6141.33
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.53 (-6.89%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    83.8141.33
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -6.22 (-5.76%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -16.9 (-14.25%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    64.8154.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -16.33 (-13.84%)
    101.7 (LTP)
    64.8172.63
    LowHigh
Bharat Gears Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bharat Gears Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bharat Gears is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
103.4
10 Day SMA
102.7
20 Day SMA
101.7
30 Day SMA
101.8
50 Day SMA
102.6
100 Day SMA
112.5
150 Day SMA
109.7
200 Day SMA
109.8

Bharat Gears Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bharat Gears is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
47.2
Stochastic Oscillator
38.1
CCI 20
32.8
Awesome Oscillator
2.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.0
Stochastic RSI
53.0
William
-72.6
Ultimate Oscillator
38.4

Bharat Gears PIVOT LEVEL

current price
101.7
Open
105.4
High
105.4
Low
101.06
Close
101.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3108.72111.91102.89107.06
Resistance 2107.06108.66102.5105.4
Resistance 1104.38107.57102.1104.38
Pivot Point102.72104.32102.72102.72
Support 1100.04103.23101.3101.06
Support 298.3899.98100.9100.04
Support 395.798.89100.5198.38

Bharat Gears Day BETA

1 Month
0.1
3 Month
0.28
1 Year
1.24
3 Year
1

Bharat Gears Beta for 3 months is 0.28.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50