1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. ADITYA VISION LTD.
Aditya Vision Ltd.
NSE: AVL | BSE: 540205
Same Store Sales GrowthStore Additions
Ask AI about Aditya Vision
568.00-12.85(-2.21%)
100.6K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Aditya Vision RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Aditya Vision technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Aditya Vision Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.0

Score is 46.05, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.2

RSI is 39.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.6

MFI is 42.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-8.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

20.7

Aditya Vision is currently at 20.71 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.6

Aditya Vision is currently at 21.56 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.1

Aditya Vision is currently at -7.07 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

9.8

Aditya Vision is currently at 9.81 Day ROC(125)

Aditya Vision Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -12.85 (-2.21%)
    568 (LTP)
    562582.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -36.45 (-6.03%)
    568 (LTP)
    562600.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -43.2 (-7.07%)
    568 (LTP)
    560.9642
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -62.9 (-9.97%)
    568 (LTP)
    560.9664.55
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    55.25 (10.78%)
    568 (LTP)
    491705
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    37.4 (7.05%)
    568 (LTP)
    436.55705
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    128.4 (29.21%)
    568 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    128.4 (29.21%)
    568 (LTP)
    327.6705
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    128.4 (29.21%)
    568 (LTP)
    327.6705
    LowHigh
Aditya Vision Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Aditya Vision Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Aditya Vision is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
579.3
10 Day SMA
589.1
20 Day SMA
603.2
30 Day SMA
605.1
50 Day SMA
606.1
100 Day SMA
605.1
150 Day SMA
570.8
200 Day SMA
550.9

Aditya Vision Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Aditya Vision is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
39.2
Stochastic Oscillator
21.6
CCI 20
-115.6
Awesome Oscillator
-21.6
Momentum Oscillator
-26.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-8.8
Stochastic RSI
31.1
William
-90.2
Ultimate Oscillator
47.0

Aditya Vision PIVOT LEVEL

current price
568
Open
580
High
582.85
Low
562
Close
568
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3600.75611.28573.73591.8
Resistance 2591.8597.06571.82583.84
Resistance 1579.9590.42569.91578.91
Pivot Point570.95576.21570.95570.95
Support 1559.05569.58566.09562.99
Support 2550.1555.36564.18558.06
Support 3538.2548.72562.27550.1

Aditya Vision Day BETA

1 Month
0.07
3 Month
-0.08
1 Year
0.44
3 Year
NA

Aditya Vision Beta for 3 months is -0.08.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50