1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. ASM TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
ASM Technologies Ltd.
BSE: 526433
Ask AI about ASM Technologies
6344.70-257.75(-3.90%)
17,774
BSE Volume

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ASM Technologies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ASM Technologies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ASM Technologies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

70.1

Score is 70.12, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

46.2

RSI is 46.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.6

MFI is 31.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

156.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

263.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

299.3

ASM Technologies is currently at 299.33 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.3

ASM Technologies is currently at 23.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.5

ASM Technologies is currently at -3.54 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

97.6

ASM Technologies is currently at 97.56 Day ROC(125)

ASM Technologies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -257.75 (-3.90%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    6265.16666.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -371.65 (-5.53%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    6265.16987.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -510 (-7.44%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    62617230
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    2245 (54.76%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    39657248
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    3072.15 (93.88%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    2835.37248
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2792.05 (78.59%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    2099.97248
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4824.25 (317.29%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5884.9 (1279.88%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    416.657248
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    6073.8 (2242.08%)
    6344.7 (LTP)
    2487248
    LowHigh
ASM Technologies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ASM Technologies has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

ASM Technologies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ASM Technologies is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
6659.1
10 Day SMA
6716.8
20 Day SMA
6767.7
30 Day SMA
6684.2
50 Day SMA
5913.6
100 Day SMA
4952.0
150 Day SMA
4255.2
200 Day SMA
3880.6

ASM Technologies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ASM Technologies is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
2 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish3
RSI(14)
46.2
Stochastic Oscillator
30.9
CCI 20
-211.2
Awesome Oscillator
225.5
Momentum Oscillator
-272.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
156.7
William
-88.5
Ultimate Oscillator
39.2

ASM Technologies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
6344.7
Open
6603
High
6666.05
Low
6265.1
Close
6344.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 36986.427204.426454.966826.23
Resistance 26826.236935.246418.216673.07
Resistance 16585.476803.486381.456578.45
Pivot Point6425.286534.296425.286425.28
Support 16184.526402.526307.956272.12
Support 26024.336133.346271.196177.5
Support 35783.576001.586234.446024.33

ASM Technologies Day BETA

1 Month
0.76
3 Month
1.01
1 Year
1
3 Year
0.97

ASM Technologies Beta for 3 months is 1.01.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50