1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. ASHNOOR TEXTILE MILLS LTD.
Ashnoor Textile Mills Ltd.
BSE: 507872
Ask AI about Ashnoor Textile
50.94-0.46(-0.89%)
5,427
BSE Volume

BSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ashnoor Textile RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ashnoor Textile technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ashnoor Textile Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.2

Score is 60.17, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

52.4

RSI is 52.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.8

MFI is 47.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

2.9

Ashnoor Textile is currently at 2.9 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.0

Ashnoor Textile is currently at 14.03 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.6

Ashnoor Textile is currently at -0.6 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

23.3

Ashnoor Textile is currently at 23.34 Day ROC(125)

Ashnoor Textile Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.46 (-0.89%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    4852.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.43 (0.85%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    4852.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.94 (1.88%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    4854
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    11.19 (28.15%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    39.454
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    10.94 (27.35%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    34.7554
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    3.88 (8.24%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    34.554
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3.62 (7.65%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6.95 (15.80%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    34.584.11
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1.14 (2.29%)
    50.94 (LTP)
    26.75110.25
    LowHigh
Ashnoor Textile Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ashnoor Textile Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ashnoor Textile is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
51.0
10 Day SMA
51.0
20 Day SMA
51.0
30 Day SMA
50.7
50 Day SMA
49.2
100 Day SMA
44.3
150 Day SMA
42.8
200 Day SMA
43.0

Ashnoor Textile Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ashnoor Textile is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
52.4
Stochastic Oscillator
60.7
CCI 20
-34.7
Awesome Oscillator
0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.6
Stochastic RSI
41.9
William
-44.5
Ultimate Oscillator
72.0

Ashnoor Textile PIVOT LEVEL

current price
50.94
Open
48.35
High
52.65
Low
48
Close
50.94
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 357.7155.3252.2255.18
Resistance 255.1853.9951.7953.4
Resistance 153.0650.6851.3752.31
Pivot Point50.5349.3450.5350.53
Support 148.4146.0250.5148.75
Support 245.8844.6950.0947.66
Support 343.7641.3849.6645.88

Ashnoor Textile Day BETA

1 Month
0.66
3 Month
0.27
1 Year
-0.39
3 Year
-0.19

Ashnoor Textile Beta for 3 months is 0.27.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50