1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS AND ASSEMBLIES LTD.
Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd.
NSE: ASAL | BSE: 520119
OEM Demand
Ask AI about Automotive Stampings
422.156.90(1.66%)
12,822
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Automotive Stampings RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Automotive Stampings technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Automotive Stampings Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.3

Score is 34.27, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

35.4

RSI is 35.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.8

MFI is 38.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-16.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-16.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

14.8

Automotive Stampings is currently at 14.76 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.9

Automotive Stampings is currently at 34.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.0

Automotive Stampings is currently at -11 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-10.0

Automotive Stampings is currently at -10.04 Day ROC(125)

Automotive Stampings Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    6.9 (1.66%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    410.5425.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -4.05 (-0.95%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    391.4430.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -40.25 (-8.70%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    391.4469
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -101.6 (-19.40%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    391.4560.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -39.45 (-8.55%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    391.4574.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -126.15 (-23.01%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    374.5585
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -305.4 (-41.98%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    9.15 (2.22%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    3731094.55
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    340.4 (416.39%)
    422.15 (LTP)
    75.81094.55
    LowHigh
Automotive Stampings Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Automotive Stampings has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Automotive Stampings Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Automotive Stampings is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
409.9
10 Day SMA
418.7
20 Day SMA
431.8
30 Day SMA
445.2
50 Day SMA
467.4
100 Day SMA
490.0
150 Day SMA
480.5
200 Day SMA
475.1

Automotive Stampings Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Automotive Stampings is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
35.4
Stochastic Oscillator
28.9
CCI 20
-100.6
Awesome Oscillator
-39.6
Momentum Oscillator
-13.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-16.8
Stochastic RSI
80.1
William
-63.4
Ultimate Oscillator
34.9

Automotive Stampings PIVOT LEVEL

current price
422.15
Open
410
High
419.8
Low
405.5
Close
415.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3444.02433.68426.4434.98
Resistance 2434.98429.81424.98429.08
Resistance 1428.57418.22423.57425.44
Pivot Point419.53414.36419.53419.53
Support 1413.12402.78420.73413.63
Support 2404.08398.91419.32409.99
Support 3397.67387.32417.9404.08

Automotive Stampings Day BETA

1 Month
1.51
3 Month
1.09
1 Year
1.27
3 Year
1.26

Automotive Stampings Beta for 3 months is 1.09.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50