1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER NON-FERROUS METALS
  4. ARDEE INDUSTRIES LTD.
Ardee Industries Ltd.
NSE: ARDEE | BSE: 544860
Ask AI about Ardee Industries
48.96-1.83(-3.60%)
1.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 08 Oct, 2026 3:58 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ardee Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ardee Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:07 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ardee Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

18.0

Score is 17.97, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

42.5

RSI is 42.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

76.1

MFI is 76.1, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

Ardee Industries is currently at 2.51 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.6

Ardee Industries is currently at 35.58 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.8

Ardee Industries is currently at -8.75 Day ROC(21)

Ardee Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.83 (-3.60%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    48.5850.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.81 (-3.57%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    48.1151
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -7.13 (-12.71%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    46.556.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -4.04 (-7.62%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.04 (-7.62%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -4.04 (-7.62%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4.04 (-7.62%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -4.04 (-7.62%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -4.04 (-7.62%)
    48.96 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
Ardee Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Outside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ardee Industries has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Ardee Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ardee Industries is trading below 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-4
0 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
49.8
10 Day SMA
50.6
20 Day SMA
50.6
30 Day SMA
52.7

Ardee Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ardee Industries is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
42.5
Stochastic Oscillator
47.6
CCI 20
-13.9
Awesome Oscillator
-4.1
Momentum Oscillator
-1.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.3
Stochastic RSI
85.5
William
-41.6
Ultimate Oscillator
50.5

Ardee Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
48.96
Open
50
High
51
Low
49.29
Close
50.79
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 353.1453.3251.2652.07
Resistance 252.0752.1651.151.42
Resistance 151.4351.650.9551.01
Pivot Point50.3650.4550.3650.36
Support 149.7249.950.6349.71
Support 248.6548.7450.4849.3
Support 348.0148.1850.3248.65

Ardee Industries Day BETA

1 Month
2.14
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50