1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER NON-FERROUS METALS
  4. ARDEE INDUSTRIES LTD.
Ardee Industries Ltd.
NSE: ARDEE | BSE: 544860
Ask AI about Ardee Industries
48.21-0.04(-0.08%)
1.1M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ardee Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ardee Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ardee Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

20.6

Score is 20.61, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.6

RSI is 37.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

58.6

MFI is 58.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.4

Ardee Industries is currently at 2.36 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.4

Ardee Industries is currently at 33.36 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.3

Ardee Industries is currently at -5.3 Day ROC(21)

Ardee Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.04 (-0.08%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    48.0548.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.01 (-4.00%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    46.651
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.7 (-5.30%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    46.553.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -4.79 (-9.04%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.79 (-9.04%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -4.79 (-9.04%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4.79 (-9.04%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -4.79 (-9.04%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -4.79 (-9.04%)
    48.21 (LTP)
    46.573.19
    LowHigh
Ardee Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji

Ardee Industries has 3 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Ardee Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ardee Industries is trading below 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-4
0 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
48.2
10 Day SMA
49.0
20 Day SMA
49.7
30 Day SMA
51.1

Ardee Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ardee Industries is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
37.6
Stochastic Oscillator
23.4
CCI 20
-77.8
Awesome Oscillator
-3.5
Momentum Oscillator
-3.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.2
Stochastic RSI
29.6
William
-74.7
Ultimate Oscillator
43.9

Ardee Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
48.21
Open
48.23
High
48.69
Low
48.05
Close
48.21
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 349.2249.1948.3948.96
Resistance 248.9648.9448.3348.71
Resistance 148.5848.5548.2748.56
Pivot Point48.3248.348.3248.32
Support 147.9447.9148.1548.07
Support 247.6847.6648.0947.92
Support 347.347.2748.0347.68

Ardee Industries Day BETA

1 Month
1.35
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50