1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENCE
  4. APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS LTD.
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd.
NSE: APOLLO | BSE: 540879
Execution RateOrder Book
Ask AI about Apollo Micro Systems
429.0011.90(2.85%)
15.1M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Apollo Micro Systems is on 24 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Apollo Micro Systems RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Apollo Micro Systems technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Apollo Micro Systems Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.6

Score is 67.58, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

60.9

RSI is 60.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

84.4

MFI is 84.4, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

6.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

3.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

16.4

Apollo Micro Systems is currently at 16.36 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.5

Apollo Micro Systems is currently at 11.49 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

15.8

Apollo Micro Systems is currently at 15.84 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

51.6

Apollo Micro Systems is currently at 51.64 Day ROC(125)

Apollo Micro Systems Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    11.9 (2.85%)
    429 (LTP)
    416.8438.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    40.65 (10.47%)
    429 (LTP)
    388.75438.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    50.75 (13.42%)
    429 (LTP)
    368.5438.85
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    31.2 (7.84%)
    429 (LTP)
    361.4438.85
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    146.1 (51.64%)
    429 (LTP)
    270.6466.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    135.35 (46.09%)
    429 (LTP)
    179.5466.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    329.94 (333.07%)
    429 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    362.35 (543.66%)
    429 (LTP)
    65.25466.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    416.92 (3451.32%)
    429 (LTP)
    10.44466.5
    LowHigh
Apollo Micro Systems Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Apollo Micro Systems has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Apollo Micro Systems Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Apollo Micro Systems is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
415.3
10 Day SMA
408.4
20 Day SMA
402.7
30 Day SMA
401.4
50 Day SMA
396.1
100 Day SMA
401.8
150 Day SMA
355.2
200 Day SMA
327.1

Apollo Micro Systems Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Apollo Micro Systems is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
60.9
Stochastic Oscillator
84.7
CCI 20
215.5
Awesome Oscillator
12.3
Momentum Oscillator
35.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
6.0
Stochastic RSI
94.4
William
-17.9
Ultimate Oscillator
53.2

Apollo Micro Systems PIVOT LEVEL

current price
429
Open
416.9
High
438.85
Low
416.8
Close
429
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3461.68449.98435.06450.27
Resistance 2450.27444.41433.04441.84
Resistance 1439.63427.92431.02436.64
Pivot Point428.22422.36428.22428.22
Support 1417.58405.88426.98419.79
Support 2406.17400.31424.96414.59
Support 3395.53383.82422.94406.17

Apollo Micro Systems Day BETA

1 Month
0.08
3 Month
0.32
1 Year
1.59
3 Year
1.13

Apollo Micro Systems Beta for 3 months is 0.32.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50