1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. ADITYA SPINNERS LTD.
Aditya Spinners Ltd.
BSE: 521141
Ask AI about Aditya Spinners
302
BSE Volume

BSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Aditya Spinners RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Aditya Spinners technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Aditya Spinners Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.8

Score is 40.84, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.5

RSI is 48.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

12.7

MFI is 12.7, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

Aditya Spinners is currently at 0.71 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.0

Aditya Spinners is currently at 32.05 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.1

Aditya Spinners is currently at -5.08 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.6

Aditya Spinners is currently at -18.65 Day ROC(125)

Aditya Spinners Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.17 (1.23%)
    14 (LTP)
    13.2514
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.59 (4.40%)
    14 (LTP)
    13.2514.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.74 (-5.02%)
    14 (LTP)
    1315.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.81 (-11.45%)
    14 (LTP)
    1316.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.21 (-18.65%)
    14 (LTP)
    1318.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.63 (-35.28%)
    14 (LTP)
    1324.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -15.19 (-52.04%)
    14 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -9.5 (-40.43%)
    14 (LTP)
    1333.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2.4 (20.69%)
    14 (LTP)
    10.4533.5
    LowHigh
Aditya Spinners Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Unique Three River
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Aditya Spinners has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Aditya Spinners Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Aditya Spinners is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
13.8
10 Day SMA
13.7
20 Day SMA
14.0
30 Day SMA
14.1
50 Day SMA
14.7
100 Day SMA
15.2
150 Day SMA
15.4
200 Day SMA
16.0

Aditya Spinners Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Aditya Spinners is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
48.5
Stochastic Oscillator
69.9
CCI 20
-30.2
Awesome Oscillator
-0.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
94.8
William
-20.0
Ultimate Oscillator
70.7

Aditya Spinners PIVOT LEVEL

current price
14
Open
13.8
High
14
Low
13.25
Close
14
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31514.9214.2114.5
Resistance 214.514.4614.1414.21
Resistance 114.2514.1814.0714.04
Pivot Point13.7513.7113.7513.75
Support 113.513.4213.9313.46
Support 21312.9613.8613.29
Support 312.7512.6813.7913

Aditya Spinners Day BETA

1 Month
-0.33
3 Month
-0.23
1 Year
0.71
3 Year
0.52

Aditya Spinners Beta for 3 months is -0.23.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50