1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. FIRST CUSTODIAN FUND (INDIA) LTD.
First Custodian Fund (India) Ltd.
BSE: 511122
Ask AI about First Custodian Fund
1
BSE Volume

BSE 14 Oct, 2026 2:49 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

First Custodian Fund RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

First Custodian Fund technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

First Custodian Fund Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.2

Score is 50.23, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

54.3

RSI is 54.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.9

MFI is 34.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

3.7

First Custodian Fund is currently at 3.67 Day ATR

Day ADX

41.4

First Custodian Fund is currently at 41.36 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.8

First Custodian Fund is currently at 4.8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-19.7

First Custodian Fund is currently at -19.74 Day ROC(125)

First Custodian Fund Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.11 (0.17%)
    65 (LTP)
    6565
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.18 (-0.28%)
    65 (LTP)
    59.265
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.5 (4.00%)
    65 (LTP)
    57.0168
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.48 (-5.08%)
    65 (LTP)
    54.5569.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -17 (-20.73%)
    65 (LTP)
    54.5585
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -20.01 (-23.54%)
    65 (LTP)
    54.5595.36
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -51 (-43.97%)
    65 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    28.67 (78.92%)
    65 (LTP)
    34.53172.05
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    25 (62.50%)
    65 (LTP)
    29.45172.05
    LowHigh
First Custodian Fund Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

First Custodian Fund has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

First Custodian Fund Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

First Custodian Fund is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
64.9
10 Day SMA
64.5
20 Day SMA
63.4
30 Day SMA
63.2
50 Day SMA
63.1
100 Day SMA
67.1
150 Day SMA
70.8
200 Day SMA
73.3

First Custodian Fund Day OSCILLATOR TREND

First Custodian Fund is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
54.3
Stochastic Oscillator
70.7
CCI 20
6.2
Awesome Oscillator
2.0
Momentum Oscillator
-2.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.6
Stochastic RSI
60.1
William
-29.6
Ultimate Oscillator
80.3

First Custodian Fund PIVOT LEVEL

current price
65
Open
60.75
High
64.89
Low
59.2
Close
64.89
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 372.4873.5466.4568.68
Resistance 268.6869.2165.9366.51
Resistance 166.7967.8465.4165.17
Pivot Point62.9963.5262.9962.99
Support 161.162.1664.3760.82
Support 257.357.8363.8559.48
Support 355.4156.4663.3357.3

First Custodian Fund Day BETA

1 Month
-0.23
3 Month
0.12
1 Year
0.7
3 Year
0.21

First Custodian Fund Beta for 3 months is 0.12.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50