1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. B.R.GOYAL INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd.
BSE: 544335
Ask AI about B.R.Goyal Infra
200.002.00(1.01%)
12,000
BSE Volume

BSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

B.R.Goyal Infra RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

B.R.Goyal Infra technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

B.R.Goyal Infra Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

71.1

Score is 71.09, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

61.3

RSI is 61.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

91.3

MFI is 91.3, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

2.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

8.2

B.R.Goyal Infra is currently at 8.2 Day ATR

Day ADX

37.1

B.R.Goyal Infra is currently at 37.14 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

8.1

B.R.Goyal Infra is currently at 8.08 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

90.5

B.R.Goyal Infra is currently at 90.48 Day ROC(125)

B.R.Goyal Infra Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2 (1.01%)
    200 (LTP)
    193204.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    13.35 (7.15%)
    200 (LTP)
    185204.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    16.7 (9.11%)
    200 (LTP)
    178.05204.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    63.95 (47.00%)
    200 (LTP)
    111204.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    85.3 (74.37%)
    200 (LTP)
    98.5204.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    63 (45.99%)
    200 (LTP)
    89.06204.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    200 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    200 (LTP)
    89.06204.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    200 (LTP)
    89.06204.9
    LowHigh
B.R.Goyal Infra Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Outside Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

B.R.Goyal Infra has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

B.R.Goyal Infra Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

B.R.Goyal Infra is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
196.4
10 Day SMA
192.7
20 Day SMA
189.2
30 Day SMA
188.2
50 Day SMA
188.7
100 Day SMA
158.7
150 Day SMA
141.6
200 Day SMA
134.1

B.R.Goyal Infra Day OSCILLATOR TREND

B.R.Goyal Infra is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
61.3
Stochastic Oscillator
77.1
CCI 20
174.8
Awesome Oscillator
7.9
Momentum Oscillator
9.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.6
Stochastic RSI
78.5
William
-19.7
Ultimate Oscillator
55.5

B.R.Goyal Infra PIVOT LEVEL

current price
200
Open
193.1
High
204.9
Low
193
Close
200
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3217.5210.95203.27211.2
Resistance 2211.2207.92202.18206.65
Resistance 1205.6199.05201.09203.85
Pivot Point199.3196.02199.3199.3
Support 1193.7187.15198.91194.75
Support 2187.4184.12197.82191.95
Support 3181.8175.25196.73187.4

B.R.Goyal Infra Day BETA

1 Month
0.72
3 Month
1.08
1 Year
0.53
3 Year
NA

B.R.Goyal Infra Beta for 3 months is 1.08.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50