1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. ANAND RAYONS LTD.
Ask AI about Anand Rayons
34.020.12(0.35%)
14,949
BSE Volume

BSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Anand Rayons RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Anand Rayons technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Anand Rayons Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.9

Score is 31.9, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

29.7

RSI is 29.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

7.7

MFI is 7.6, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.8

Anand Rayons is currently at 1.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

62.6

Anand Rayons is currently at 62.59 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-16.6

Anand Rayons is currently at -16.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-51.1

Anand Rayons is currently at -51.11 Day ROC(125)

Anand Rayons Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.12 (0.35%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    33.534.33
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.71 (-4.79%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    33.4236.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.76 (-16.58%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    3341
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -24.12 (-41.49%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    3358.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -36.28 (-51.61%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    3373.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -399.63 (-92.15%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    33470
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -15.84 (-31.77%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -6.99 (-17.04%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    33470
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -79.88 (-70.13%)
    34.02 (LTP)
    33470
    LowHigh
Anand Rayons Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Anand Rayons has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Anand Rayons Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Anand Rayons is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
34.4
10 Day SMA
34.8
20 Day SMA
36.4
30 Day SMA
38.1
50 Day SMA
40.1
100 Day SMA
45.4
150 Day SMA
51.8
200 Day SMA
110.5

Anand Rayons Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Anand Rayons is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
29.7
Stochastic Oscillator
23.4
CCI 20
-94.8
Awesome Oscillator
-4.1
Momentum Oscillator
-1.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.9
Stochastic RSI
80.3
William
-81.1
Ultimate Oscillator
49.2

Anand Rayons PIVOT LEVEL

current price
34.02
Open
34.32
High
34.33
Low
33.5
Close
34.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 335.2335.5634.2534.78
Resistance 234.7834.9534.1734.46
Resistance 134.434.7434.134.27
Pivot Point33.9534.1233.9533.95
Support 133.5733.933.9433.63
Support 233.1233.2933.8733.44
Support 332.7433.0833.7933.12

Anand Rayons Day BETA

1 Month
0.64
3 Month
0.4
1 Year
0.57
3 Year
0.52

Anand Rayons Beta for 3 months is 0.4.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50