1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER FINANCIAL SERVICES
  4. DHARNI CAPITAL SERVICES LTD.
Dharni Capital Services Ltd.
BSE: 543753
Ask AI about Dharni Capital
55.250.25(0.45%)
39,000

BSE 24 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dharni Capital RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Dharni Capital technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:24 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Dharni Capital Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

45.1

Score is 45.1, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

23.5

RSI is 23.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

90.7

MFI is 90.7, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.6

Dharni Capital is currently at 0.62 Day ATR

Day ADX

45.3

Dharni Capital is currently at 45.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.0

Dharni Capital is currently at -12.99 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

18.6

Dharni Capital is currently at 18.56 Day ROC(125)

Dharni Capital Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.25 (0.45%)
    55.25 (LTP)
    5555.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    55.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.25 (0.45%)
    55.25 (LTP)
    5555.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -9.75 (-15.00%)
    55.25 (LTP)
    5566.05
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.25 (-11.60%)
    55.25 (LTP)
    5566.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1.15 (-2.04%)
    55.25 (LTP)
    52.566.05
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    8.65 (18.56%)
    55.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    25.37 (84.91%)
    55.25 (LTP)
    27.0566.05
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    55.25 (LTP)
    18.9566.05
    LowHigh
Dharni Capital Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Dharni Capital has 3 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Dharni Capital Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Dharni Capital is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
55.0
10 Day SMA
55.0
20 Day SMA
59.0
30 Day SMA
60.3
50 Day SMA
60.5
100 Day SMA
57.9
150 Day SMA
53.9
200 Day SMA
50.5

Dharni Capital Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Dharni Capital is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
RSI(14)
23.5
Stochastic Oscillator
0.8
CCI 20
-55.5
Awesome Oscillator
-5.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.0
Stochastic RSI
1.9
William
-97.7
Ultimate Oscillator
36.1

Dharni Capital PIVOT LEVEL

current price
55.25
Open
55.25
High
55.25
Low
55
Close
55.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 355.5855.6255.3255.42
Resistance 255.4255.4455.355.32
Resistance 155.3355.3855.2755.26
Pivot Point55.1755.1955.1755.17
Support 155.0855.1255.2355.07
Support 254.9254.9455.255.01
Support 354.8354.8855.1854.92

Dharni Capital Day BETA

1 Month
-0.49
3 Month
-0.65
1 Year
0.28
3 Year
NA

Dharni Capital Beta for 3 months is -0.65.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50