1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. META INFOTECH LTD.
Meta Infotech Ltd.
BSE: 544441
Ask AI about Meta Infotech
71.46-0.54(-0.75%)
15,200
BSE Volume

BSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Meta Infotech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Meta Infotech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Meta Infotech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.7

Score is 32.66, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

33.3

RSI is 33.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

28.7

MFI is 28.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.5

Meta Infotech is currently at 3.52 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.2

Meta Infotech is currently at 19.17 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.7

Meta Infotech is currently at -10.68 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-23.0

Meta Infotech is currently at -23 Day ROC(125)

Meta Infotech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.54 (-0.75%)
    71.46 (LTP)
    70.5575
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -7.74 (-9.77%)
    71.46 (LTP)
    70.2576.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -8.54 (-10.68%)
    71.46 (LTP)
    70.2585
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -11.49 (-13.85%)
    71.46 (LTP)
    70.25105.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -21.35 (-23.00%)
    71.46 (LTP)
    65.05105.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -75.54 (-51.39%)
    71.46 (LTP)
    53.17148.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    71.46 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    71.46 (LTP)
    53.17250
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    71.46 (LTP)
    53.17250
    LowHigh
Meta Infotech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Meta Infotech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Meta Infotech is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
72.7
10 Day SMA
75.2
20 Day SMA
77.3
30 Day SMA
79.3
50 Day SMA
85.5
100 Day SMA
82.7
150 Day SMA
81.5
200 Day SMA
85.7

Meta Infotech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Meta Infotech is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
33.3
Stochastic Oscillator
12.5
CCI 20
-139.7
Awesome Oscillator
-8.3
Momentum Oscillator
-8.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.3
Stochastic RSI
3.6
William
-88.2
Ultimate Oscillator
41.4

Meta Infotech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
71.46
Open
72
High
75
Low
70.55
Close
71.46
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 378.5778.6872.6876.79
Resistance 276.7976.8472.2875.09
Resistance 174.1274.2271.8774.04
Pivot Point72.3472.3972.3472.34
Support 169.6769.7871.0570.64
Support 267.8967.9470.6469.59
Support 365.2265.3270.2467.89

Meta Infotech Day BETA

1 Month
0.19
3 Month
0.75
1 Year
0.92
3 Year
NA

Meta Infotech Beta for 3 months is 0.75.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50