Others Sector Financials, Performance and Ratios
-
Sector Score
51.1 /100
Rank 16 out of 31 Sectors -
Advance/Decline
14/13
-
No. of Companies27
-
Avg. Market Cap1,229
-
Price to Earning Ratio40.71
-
Price to Earning Growth Ratio2.93
-
Price to Book Ratio1.28
-
Return on Equity3.68
-
Return on Capital Employed2.10
-
Return on Assets3.26
-
Dividend yield 1 year %1.59 %
-
Net Profit Growth Annual YoY %16.35 %
-
Net Profit Growth Qtr YoY %4.91 %
-
Net Profit Growth Qtr QoQ %46.62 %
Show more
*All values are market cap weighted averages.
*All Financial parameters are in Cr INR.
Others Sector Market Breadth
- < -5%
- -2 to -5%
- 0 to -2%
- 0 to 2%
- 2 to 5%
- > 5%
Others Peer comparison
Compare all stocks in Others industry listed on stock exchanges
| Stock Name | 3M Price Chart | Market Cap | LTPLast Traded Price | Day High Low (%) | Week High Low (%) | Month High Low (%) | Qtr High Low(%) | 1 Year High low(%) | 3 Year High low(%) | 5 Year High low(%) | 10 Year High low(%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalyani Investment |
|
2,271.3
|
5,203
|
L
 -0.2%
H
5200
5251
|
L
 0.4%
H
5130.5
5339
|
L
 -5.8%
H
5130.5
5821
|
L
 4.4%
H
4862.5
5821
|
L
 9.7%
H
4011
6554.9
|
L
 104.5%
H
2464.1
8231.5
|
L
 142.6%
H
1402.1
8231.5
|
L
 306.7%
H
761.3
8231.5
|
| Maharashtra Scooters |
|
15,545.2
|
13,602
|
L
 -0.3%
H
13590
13727
|
L
 -0.7%
H
13440
13974
|
L
 -1.7%
H
13001
13974
|
L
 9.1%
H
12000
14125
|
L
 -17.7%
H
10901
18538
|
L
 75.5%
H
6732.1
18538
|
L
 198.3%
H
3311
18538
|
L
 786.8%
H
1384.1
18538
|
| Nagreeka Capital |
|
29.3
|
23.3
|
L
 1.7%
H
22.2
23.3
|
L
 2.1%
H
22
24.5
|
L
 1.8%
H
21.8
24.8
|
L
 -17.6%
H
21.8
30
|
L
 -7.1%
H
19.3
42.8
|
L
 39.2%
H
14.1
43.9
|
L
 200%
H
6.8
43.9
|
L
 76.1%
H
3.7
79.6
|
| Nahar Capital |
|
438.3
|
261.8
|
L
 0.9%
H
258
261.9
|
L
 1.3%
H
252
265
|
L
 -1.1%
H
251.7
293
|
L
 2.5%
H
240
293
|
L
 -9.9%
H
191
307
|
L
 -9.9%
H
191
383.5
|
L
 -2.3%
H
191
691.6
|
L
 217.3%
H
43
691.6
|
| Summit Securities |
|
1,563.5
|
1,434.2
|
L
 -0.6%
H
1431
1459
|
L
 0.9%
H
1399.8
1460.2
|
L
 -6.3%
H
1399.8
1547.8
|
L
 -5.8%
H
1399.8
1649
|
L
 -35.8%
H
1312
2495
|
L
 56.0%
H
905
3675
|
L
 103.3%
H
514.1
3675
|
L
 228.2%
H
197.2
3675
|
| Industrial & Prudential |
|
1,055.8
|
6,300
|
L
 -2.5%
H
6300
6430
|
L
H
6250
6462.8
|
L
 -1.6%
H
6112
6560
|
L
 -0.4%
H
6112
6749.8
|
L
 -1.7%
H
4311
7000
|
L
 93.0%
H
3202.7
8300
|
L
 297.9%
H
1200
8300
|
L
 460.8%
H
694
8300
|
| Multipurpose Trading |
|
3.8
|
7.8
|
L
H
7.8
7.8
|
L
 -17.5%
H
7.8
9.9
|
L
 -25.3%
H
7.8
11.0
|
L
 -38.0%
H
7.8
11.9
|
L
 -26.2%
H
7.6
14.7
|
L
 -5.7%
H
7.0
16.0
|
L
 -28.2%
H
6.6
16.0
|
L
 -29.7%
H
6.6
22.4
|
| Nyssa Corporation |
|
6.6
|
2.2
|
L
 0.5%
H
2.2
2.3
|
L
 -1.4%
H
2.1
2.3
|
L
 -1.8%
H
2.1
2.4
|
L
 -12.8%
H
2.0
3.0
|
L
 -45.0%
H
2.0
5.9
|
L
 -59.2%
H
2.0
18.3
|
L
 -62.4%
H
2.0
18.3
|
L
 -78.5%
H
0.4
18.3
|
| Stanrose Mafatlal Investments |
|
27.8
|
70
|
L
 -4.6%
H
68.1
78.3
|
L
 -2.7%
H
68.1
78.3
|
L
 0.4%
H
63.7
78.3
|
L
 4.5%
H
63.7
78.3
|
L
 -1.3%
H
54.3
82.8
|
L
 -17.6%
H
54.3
108.2
|
L
 -21.9%
H
54.3
133
|
L
 -53.3%
H
54.3
239.0
|
| Banas Finance |
|
64.0
|
7.1
|
L
 -2.2%
H
7.1
7.7
|
L
 -4.7%
H
7.1
7.7
|
L
 0.9%
H
6.6
7.8
|
L
 3.5%
H
6.2
7.8
|
L
 -24.5%
H
5.0
9.9
|
L
 -38.4%
H
5.0
18.8
|
L
 59.7%
H
4.2
94.0
|
L
 101.7%
H
0.4
94.0
|
| Yamini Investments |
|
32.6
|
0.6
|
L
H
0.6
0.6
|
L
 -3.1%
H
0.6
0.6
|
L
 1.6%
H
0.6
0.7
|
L
 -6.1%
H
0.6
0.7
|
L
 -35.4%
H
0.6
1.0
|
L
 -8.8%
H
0.6
2.3
|
L
 8.8%
H
0.4
2.7
|
L
 -98.1%
H
0.2
42.5
|
| Apollo Finvest |
|
154.8
|
414.9
|
L
 3.3%
H
400.1
418
|
L
 12.7%
H
363.8
418
|
L
 19.6%
H
321
418
|
L
 28.6%
H
299
418
|
L
 -18.3%
H
299
587.1
|
L
 -20.0%
H
299
1359.9
|
L
 -20.0%
H
299
1359.9
|
L
 3128.4%
H
11.1
1359.9
|
| Garnet International |
|
102.8
|
52.4
|
L
 2.2%
H
50.0
53.2
|
L
 -4.2%
H
49.2
58
|
L
 -16.8%
H
49.2
65.5
|
L
 -11.9%
H
49.2
76.3
|
L
 -57.4%
H
42
127.0
|
L
 1.4%
H
39
181
|
L
 123.8%
H
23.2
181
|
L
 -17.3%
H
15.4
665.7
|
| Fundviser Capital |
|
318.3
|
402.9
|
L
 -4.1%
H
399
441
|
L
 -9.3%
H
399
466.0
|
L
 4.7%
H
377.4
466.0
|
L
 -1.1%
H
321.3
466.0
|
L
 75.2%
H
179.5
484.4
|
L
 1832.4%
H
21.9
484.4
|
L
 1057.8%
H
8.5
484.4
|
L
 5535.0%
H
3.8
484.4
|
| Arihants Securities |
|
9.8
|
19.5
|
L
 -0.3%
H
18.6
22.5
|
L
 -1.7%
H
18.6
22.5
|
L
 5.3%
H
17.3
22.5
|
L
 0.6%
H
15.8
22.5
|
L
 -16%
H
14.2
26.8
|
L
 31.0%
H
13.5
39.9
|
L
 72.8%
H
6.8
39.9
|
L
 179%
H
3.1
39.9
|
| Haryana Capfin |
|
75.5
|
144.9
|
L
 0.0%
H
138
144.9
|
L
 -1.7%
H
133.1
159.9
|
L
 3.5%
H
133.1
161
|
L
 -1.4%
H
130
163
|
L
 -23.5%
H
119.1
220
|
L
 68.1%
H
80.5
447.9
|
L
 262.3%
H
37.3
447.9
|
L
 825.9%
H
15.4
447.9
|
| Kiran Vyapar |
|
564.5
|
206.9
|
L
 0.3%
H
206.0
207
|
L
 3.1%
H
186.1
209.7
|
L
 6.7%
H
186.1
211.6
|
L
 19.9%
H
161.4
211.6
|
L
 -3.1%
H
150
230
|
L
 45.4%
H
138
307.3
|
L
 61.1%
H
115
307.3
|
L
 98.1%
H
41.2
307.3
|
| Jackson Investments |
|
11.3
|
0.4
|
L
 2.6%
H
0.4
0.4
|
L
 2.6%
H
0.4
0.4
|
L
 -2.5%
H
0.4
0.4
|
L
 -13.3%
H
0.4
0.5
|
L
 -22%
H
0.4
0.7
|
L
 105.3%
H
0.3
1.1
|
L
 105.3%
H
0.3
1.1
|
L
 -94.7%
H
0.2
7.4
|
| Worth Investment |
|
135.3
|
3.7
|
L
 4.6%
H
3.4
3.7
|
L
 5.8%
H
3.3
3.7
|
L
 -2.7%
H
3.0
4.0
|
L
 -9.9%
H
3.0
4.8
|
L
 -86.0%
H
2.2
26.4
|
L
 60.1%
H
2.2
33.3
|
L
 380.3%
H
0.8
33.3
|
L
 551.8%
H
0.5
33.3
|
| Consecutive Commodities |
|
73.7
|
1.2
|
L
 -0.9%
H
1.2
1.2
|
L
H
1.1
1.2
|
L
 5.5%
H
1.1
1.2
|
L
 12.8%
H
0.9
1.3
|
L
 3.6%
H
0.7
1.3
|
L
 -35.8%
H
0.7
5.3
|
L
 -32.7%
H
0.7
5.3
|
L
 -51.7%
H
0.7
5.3
|
| V B Industries |
|
10.8
|
8.2
|
L
 -2.0%
H
8.2
8.7
|
L
 -3.8%
H
8.1
8.9
|
L
 -6.0%
H
7.7
9.5
|
L
 20.5%
H
6
9.5
|
L
 -22.5%
H
4.9
11.5
|
L
 98.1%
H
3.9
17.1
|
L
 537.2%
H
1.3
17.1
|
L
 -97.8%
H
0.8
382
|
| RSD Finance |
|
135.2
|
104.5
|
L
 5.0%
H
99
104.5
|
L
 2.3%
H
96
107.3
|
L
 -34.9%
H
91.4
168.4
|
L
 45.1%
H
71.6
168.4
|
L
 -1.4%
H
71.5
168.4
|
L
 26.0%
H
71.5
300.1
|
L
 211.3%
H
33.5
300.1
|
L
H
13.7
300.1
|
| Jindal Leasefin |
|
23.4
|
77.8
|
L
 5.0%
H
70.4
77.8
|
L
 -5.5%
H
70.4
86.5
|
L
 -39.5%
H
70.4
126.1
|
L
 -3.5%
H
70.4
169.1
|
L
 91.2%
H
35
169.1
|
L
 158.6%
H
29
169.1
|
L
 391.0%
H
11.2
169.1
|
L
 371.7%
H
7.2
169.1
|
| Arman Holdings |
|
62.3
|
119.6
|
L
 2.3%
H
116.4
120.0
|
L
 2.3%
H
115
120.5
|
L
 1.0%
H
94.1
121
|
L
 11.2%
H
88
121
|
L
 22.0%
H
80.9
121
|
L
 41.8%
H
52.4
121
|
L
 232.1%
H
28.1
121
|
L
 8.7%
H
28.1
121
|
| Tilak Ventures |
|
173.8
|
1.3
|
L
 0.8%
H
1.3
1.3
|
L
 -1.5%
H
1.3
1.4
|
L
 8.3%
H
1.2
1.4
|
L
 12.1%
H
1.1
1.4
|
L
 -35%
H
0.8
2.3
|
L
 -33.0%
H
0.8
3.6
|
L
 -6.5%
H
0.8
14.5
|
L
 188.9%
H
0.1
14.5
|
| TSF Investments |
|
8,988.5
|
404.7
|
L
 -0.3%
H
402.1
415
|
L
 -0.6%
H
397.2
415
|
L
 -10.9%
H
397.2
456
|
L
 1.3%
H
381.3
493.5
|
L
 -16.7%
H
331.7
701.5
|
L
 218.8%
H
112.8
701.5
|
L
 416.9%
H
63
701.5
|
L
 -78.5%
H
35.1
701.5
|
| GACM Tech -DVR |
|
-
|
0.5
|
L
 -4%
H
0.5
0.5
|
L
 -11.1%
H
0.5
0.6
|
L
 -2.0%
H
0.5
0.6
|
L
 -2.0%
H
0.4
0.6
|
L
 -11.1%
H
0.4
0.7
|
L
 -95.3%
H
0.4
12.4
|
L
 -93.0%
H
0.4
20.1
|
L
 -63.1%
H
0.4
20.1
|