Anita Agarwal's most recent trade in Foce India Ltd. was a Buy of 980,000 Equity Shares done . Disclosure was reported to the exchange on March 11, 2026 under the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
Anita Agarwal's has made SAST transactions in Foce India Ltd. recently where a Acquisition of 980,000 Equity shares done . Disclosure was reported to the exchange on March 12, 2026.
| Stock | Client Name | Client Category | Action* | Reported To/By Exchange | Quantity | Post Transaction Holding | Traded % | Avg. Price | Value | Period | Regulation (Insider/SAST) | Security Type | Mode |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foce | Anita Manoj Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 12 Mar 2026 | 980,000 | 1,680,000 | - | - | 04 Mar 2026 04 Mar 2026 |
SAST (Reg29(2)) | Equity shares | Others | |
| Foce | ANITA MANOJ AGARWAL | Promoters | Buy | 11 Mar 2026 | 980,000 | 1,680,000 | - | 0 | 0 | |
Insider Trading (-) | Equity Shares | Bonus |
| Geekay Wires | ANITA AGARWAL | Immediate relative | Buy | 30 Aug 2025 | 1,430 | 1,430 (0%) | - | 69.1 | 98,871 | 28 Aug 2025 28 Aug 2025 |
Insider Trading (-) | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Geekay Wires | ANITA AGARWAL | Immediate relative | Sell | 05 Jun 2025 | 8,245 | - (0%) | - | 71.8 | 592,324 | 02 Jun 2025 02 Jun 2025 |
Insider Trading (-) | Equity Shares | Market Sale |
| Geekay Wires | ANITA AGARWAL | Immediate relative | Sell | 05 Mar 2025 | 125,000 | 8,245 | - | 0 | 0 | 04 Mar 2025 04 Mar 2025 |
Insider Trading (-) | Equity Shares | Gift |
| Geekay Wires | ANITA AGARWAL | Immediate relative | Buy | 25 Sep 2021 | 438 | 20,047 | - | 84.5 | 37,000 | 23 Sep 2021 24 Sep 2021 |
Insider Trading (-) | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Geekay Wires | ANITA AGARWAL | Immediate relative | Buy | 19 Nov 2022 | 6,602 | 26,649 | - | 75.8 | 500,750 | 17 Nov 2022 18 Nov 2022 |
Insider Trading (-) | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 02 Dec 2021 | 4,415 | 1,050,846 (7.13%) | 0.03% | - | 30 Nov 2021 30 Nov 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 02 Dec 2021 | 4,415 | 1,050,846 (7.13%) | 0.03% | 28.1 | 123,841 | 30 Nov 2021 30 Nov 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 29 Nov 2021 | 10,513 | 1,046,431 (7.10%) | 0.07% | - | 25 Nov 2021 26 Nov 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 29 Nov 2021 | 10,513 | 1,046,431 (7.10%) | 0.07% | 27.6 | 290,636 | 25 Nov 2021 26 Nov 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 25 Nov 2021 | 12,949 | 1,035,918 (7.03%) | 0.09% | - | 24 Nov 2021 24 Nov 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 25 Nov 2021 | 12,949 | 1,035,918 (7.03%) | 0.09% | 27.7 | 358,104 | 24 Nov 2021 24 Nov 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 17 Nov 2021 | 3,808 | 1,022,969 (6.94%) | 0.03% | - | 16 Nov 2021 16 Nov 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 17 Nov 2021 | 3,808 | 1,022,969 (6.94%) | 0.03% | 26.7 | 101,850 | 16 Nov 2021 16 Nov 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 13 Nov 2021 | 1,703 | 1,019,161 (6.91%) | 0.01% | - | 11 Nov 2021 11 Nov 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 13 Nov 2021 | 1,703 | 1,019,161 (6.91%) | 0.01% | 26.8 | 45,707 | 11 Nov 2021 11 Nov 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 09 Nov 2021 | 1,200 | 1,017,458 (6.90%) | - | - | 03 Nov 2021 03 Nov 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 09 Nov 2021 | 1,200 | 1,017,458 (6.90%) | 0.01% | 26.7 | 32,081 | 03 Nov 2021 03 Nov 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 30 Sep 2021 | 8,481 | 1,016,322 (6.89%) | 0.06% | - | 27 Sep 2021 28 Sep 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 29 Sep 2021 | 8,481 | 1,016,322 (6.89%) | 0.06% | 27.9 | 236,577 | 27 Sep 2021 28 Sep 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 27 Sep 2021 | 5,184 | 1,007,841 (6.83%) | 0.04% | 27.3 | 141,313 | 24 Sep 2021 24 Sep 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 27 Sep 2021 | 5,184 | 1,007,841 (6.83%) | 0.03% | - | 24 Sep 2021 24 Sep 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 25 Sep 2021 | 5,808 | 1,002,657 (6.80%) | 0.04% | - | 22 Sep 2021 22 Sep 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 24 Sep 2021 | 5,808 | 1,002,657 (6.80%) | 0.04% | 26.4 | 153,215 | 22 Sep 2021 22 Sep 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 22 Sep 2021 | 6,009 | 996,849 (6.76%) | 0.04% | 26.0 | 156,076 | 20 Sep 2021 21 Sep 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 22 Sep 2021 | 6,009 | 996,849 (6.76%) | 0.04% | - | 20 Sep 2021 21 Sep 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | Anita Vasudev Agarwal | Promoter | Acquisition | 20 Sep 2021 | 1,483 | 990,840 (6.72%) | 0.01% | - | 16 Sep 2021 17 Sep 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Anjani Synthetics | ANITA VASUDEV AGARWAL | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 20 Sep 2021 | 1,483 | 990,840 (6.72%) | 0.01% | 26.3 | 39,048 | 16 Sep 2021 17 Sep 2021 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Spice Lounge Food Works | Anita Agarwal, Anand Agarwal, Jai Prakash Agarwal & Jai Prakash Agarwal (HUF) | Other | Disposal | 11 Sep 2021 | 161,500 | - | 5.56% | - | 07 Sep 2021 08 Sep 2021 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market |