- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Revenue Ansal Properties Mar-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of -96.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Ansal Properties Mar-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -7 Cr which is growth of 99.5% YoY.
3.50-0.07(-1.96%)
28,162
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 15 Oct, 2026 2:48 PM (IST)
Ansal Properties quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Ansal Properties quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.3 | 16.8 | 7.2 | 23.8 | 163.6 | 211.8 | 195.8 | 85.9 | 160.7 | 106.2 | 79.9 | 134.4 | 294.6 | ||
Operating Exp. | 14.6 | 20.1 | 7.6 | 10.2 | 1,294.7 | 193.5 | 335.5 | 79.8 | 174.6 | 74.8 | 78.8 | 136 | 611.6 | |
Operating Profit | -12 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 2.5 | -1,138.6 | 18.3 | -140.1 | 3.5 | -14.4 | 31.4 | 0.8 | -3.1 | -339.7 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | -464.34% | -20.04% | -6.70% | 19.81% | -729.54% | 8.62% | -71.69% | 4.18% | -8.99% | 29.56% | 1.02% | -2.29% | -124.31% | |
Depr. | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 5 | 3.3 | 3.8 | |
Profit Before Tax | -8.5 | 29.4 | -0.7 | 13.3 | -1,516.6 | 15.4 | -212.2 | 3.3 | -16.9 | 28.5 | -4.1 | -5.1 | -322.5 | |
Tax | -2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -82.7 | 2.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -15.9 | |
Net Profit | -6.5 | 30.2 | -0.6 | 13.2 | -1,433.9 | 13 | -212 | 3.6 | -14.7 | 28.6 | -4.4 | -4.6 | -306.6 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -0.4 | 1.9 | -0 | 0.8 | -91.1 | 0.8 | -13.5 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -19.5 | |
Net profit TTM | 36.2 | -1,391.2 | -1,408.4 | -1,619.7 | -1,629.3 | -210.1 | -194.5 | 13.1 | 4.9 | -287 | -399.5 | -387.8 | -381.9 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 2.3 | -88.4 | -89.5 | -102.9 | -103.5 | -13.4 | -12.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -18.2 | -25.4 | -24.6 | -24.3 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Ansal Properties competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Ansal Properties annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Ansal Properties Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 54 Cr which is growth of -91.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Ansal Properties Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 36 Cr which is growth of 102.2% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-91.8%
2Y CAGR
-66.5%
3Y CAGR
-56.6%
5Y CAGR
-41.1%
7Y CAGR
-29.9%
10Y CAGR
-22.8%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
2Y CAGR
171.8%
10Y CAGR
2.3%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-97.2%
2Y CAGR
-66.3%
3Y CAGR
-63%
5Y CAGR
-40.7%
7Y CAGR
-28.5%
10Y CAGR
-22.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Ansal Properties balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Ansal Properties Total Shareholders Fund is Rs -1,779 Cr which is growth of 2.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Ansal Properties Total Assets is Rs 2,832 Cr which is growth of -11.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -1,779.5 | -1,816.2 | -187.1 | -191.9 | 180.6 | 190.3 | 209.8 | 423.2 | 1,658.5 | 1,696.8 | 1,688.3 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-4.5% | -17.6% | 24.1 | 24.4 | 23.5 | 27.7 | 39 | 63.6 | 110 | 148.3 | 261.5 | 401.3 | 399.5 | ||
-3.5% | -3% | 4,587.1 | 4,990.2 | 4,861.4 | 5,096.9 | 5,239.7 | 5,353.5 | 5,427.5 | 5,222 | 3,250.5 | 3,315.7 | 3,531.1 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -16.9% | -12.8% | 2,831.7 | 3,198.4 | 4,697.8 | 4,932.7 | 5,459.2 | 5,607.5 | 5,747.2 | 5,793.5 | 5,170.4 | 5,413.7 | 5,618.9 | |
-9.3% | -10.5% | 5 | 5.5 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 7.6 | 8.7 | 14.2 | 15.6 | 36.7 | 42.3 | 43 | ||
-21.4% | -16.4% | 421.8 | 443 | 863.9 | 867.5 | 1,069.2 | 1,030.7 | 1,031.9 | 1,065 | 1,159.4 | 1,129.4 | 1,248.8 | ||
-16% | -12% | 2,409.9 | 2,755.4 | 3,834 | 4,065.2 | 4,390.1 | 4,576.7 | 4,715.3 | 4,728.4 | 4,011 | 4,284.3 | 4,370.1 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -16.9% | -12.8% | 2,831.7 | 3,198.4 | 4,697.8 | 4,932.7 | 5,459.2 | 5,607.5 | 5,747.2 | 5,793.5 | 5,170.4 | 5,413.7 | 5,618.9 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | - | 942.2 | 826.3 | 2,142.4 | 939.3 | 2,391 | 3,024.9 | 2,870.8 | 1,201.2 | 1,306.7 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | - | 43.4 | 43.4 | 43.4 | 43.4 | 43.4 | 43.4 | 43.4 | 43.4 | 43.4 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | - | 500.2 | 500.2 | 684.9 | 679.6 | 693.6 | 629.3 | 638.7 | 664.3 | 664.6 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-11.5%
2Y CAGR
-22.4%
3Y CAGR
-16.9%
5Y CAGR
-12.8%
7Y CAGR
-9.7%
10Y CAGR
-6.6%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-8.1%
2Y CAGR
-2.9%
3Y CAGR
-3.5%
5Y CAGR
-3%
7Y CAGR
-1.8%
10Y CAGR
2.7%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Ansal Properties ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Ansal Properties Book Value Per Share is -113 Rs which is growth of 2.0% YoY.
- NEUTRAL
ROE Ansal Properties ROE is -2% which is growth of 0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | - | - | -113.1 | -115.4 | -11.9 | -12.2 | 11.5 | 12.1 | 13.3 | 26.9 | 105.4 | 107.8 | 107.3 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | 1.27% | -50.94% | 0.10% | -7.74% | -0.19% | -0.35% | -3.54% | -1.03% | -0.74% | 0.16% | 0.50% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | -2.03% | -2.62% | -5.80% | -10.37% | -97.12% | -14.22% | -2.32% | 0.52% | 1.69% | |||
ROCE Ann. % | - | - | -0.05% | 69.60% | -9.93% | 232.53% | 21.77% | 18.10% | -0.77% | 16.63% | 3.30% | 2.47% | 2.58% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | - | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
RoA Ann. %
2Y CAGR
256.4%
10Y CAGR
9.8%
RoA Annual % is growing slower than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-16.7%
2Y CAGR
-20.9%
3Y CAGR
-14.5%
5Y CAGR
-11.1%
7Y CAGR
-8.1%
10Y CAGR
-8.4%
Current Ratio Annual is falling slower than historical averages.
Ansal Properties cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Ansal Properties Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 159 Cr which is growth of 879.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Ansal Properties Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -2 Cr which is growth of 81.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100.4% | 9.9% | 159.4 | -20.5 | 67 | 19.8 | 91.6 | 99.3 | 123.4 | 168.7 | 177.6 | 88.1 | 129.5 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | -16.3% | -6% | 11.8 | 12.9 | 2.4 | 20.1 | -1.5 | 16.1 | -9.5 | 35.3 | 24.2 | 10.4 | -5.5 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -173 | -2 | -70.6 | -31.6 | -83.3 | -116.3 | -115.3 | -200.8 | -209.1 | -102.3 | -137.8 | |
- | - | -1.8 | -9.5 | -1.3 | 8.3 | 6.8 | -0.8 | -1.4 | 3.2 | -7.4 | -3.9 | -13.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
54.2%
3Y CAGR
100.4%
5Y CAGR
9.9%
7Y CAGR
-0.8%
10Y CAGR
2.1%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-8.5%
2Y CAGR
121.7%
3Y CAGR
-16.3%
5Y CAGR
-6%
7Y CAGR
-14.5%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
