- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Kothari Fermentation Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 30 Cr which is growth of 28.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Kothari Fermentation Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 105.7% YoY.
41.620.33(0.80%)
3,087
BSE Volume
BSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Kothari Fermentation quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Kothari Fermentation quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.5 | 33.2 | 32 | 24 | 23.8 | 32.2 | 30.5 | 25.2 | 26.4 | 32 | 28.6 | 22.7 | 25.6 | ||
Operating Exp. | 27.8 | 29.6 | 29.6 | 24.4 | 22.1 | 27.8 | 27.4 | 24.3 | 23 | 27.8 | 25.9 | 24 | 26.1 | |
Operating Profit | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.4 | -0.5 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 2.7 | -1.3 | -0.5 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 8.72% | 8.97% | 7.45% | -1.87% | 6.98% | 13.74% | 10.42% | 3.51% | 12.85% | 13.20% | 9.46% | -5.79% | -1.81% | |
Depr. | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
Interest | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
Profit Before Tax | 0 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -3.1 | -0.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | -1.6 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | -3.5 | -2.7 | |
Tax | -0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0 | |
Net Profit | 0.1 | 1.3 | -0.4 | -3.1 | -1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -1.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | -3.5 | -2.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -1.8 | |
Net profit TTM | -2.1 | -3.3 | -3.5 | -2.7 | -1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -4.9 | -1.8 | -4.5 | -2.8 | |
Basic EPS TTM | -1.4 | -2.2 | -2.4 | -1.8 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -3.3 | -1.2 | -3 | -1.8 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Kothari Fermentation competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Kothari Fermentation annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Kothari Fermentation Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 113 Cr which is growth of -1.3% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Kothari Fermentation Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -3 Cr which is growth of -469.1% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-1.2%
2Y CAGR
1.8%
3Y CAGR
0.7%
5Y CAGR
3.4%
7Y CAGR
2.3%
10Y CAGR
3.8%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
3.1%
2Y CAGR
0.9%
3Y CAGR
1.3%
5Y CAGR
5.4%
7Y CAGR
4.3%
10Y CAGR
4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Kothari Fermentation balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Kothari Fermentation Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 54 Cr which is growth of -4.6% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Kothari Fermentation Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 127 Cr which is growth of -1.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-3.9% | -2.2% | 54 | 56.6 | 55.9 | 60.9 | 60.6 | 60.3 | 55.6 | 48 | 39.3 | 33.9 | 30.8 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
13.5% | 11.8% | 54.7 | 38.8 | 39.3 | 37.4 | 37 | 31.3 | 27.1 | 21.1 | 14.4 | 13 | 9.4 | ||
-18.4% | -6.4% | 17.9 | 32.5 | 36.9 | 33 | 31.1 | 24.9 | 23.2 | 16.7 | 13.3 | 18.2 | 16.7 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -1.2% | 1.7% | 126.6 | 127.9 | 132.1 | 131.3 | 128.7 | 116.4 | 105.9 | 85.9 | 67 | 65.1 | 56.8 | |
-0.9% | 0.5% | 90.9 | 92 | 94.8 | 93.3 | 95.9 | 88.8 | 77.4 | 65.9 | 52.2 | 48.6 | 41 | ||
-0.7% | 0.3% | 92.4 | 92.9 | 95.6 | 94.5 | 96.6 | 90.8 | 78.7 | 67.1 | 53.4 | 49.6 | 42.5 | ||
-2.5% | 5.9% | 34.1 | 35 | 36.5 | 36.8 | 32.1 | 25.6 | 27.3 | 18.7 | 13.5 | 15.5 | 14.4 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -1.2% | 1.7% | 126.6 | 127.9 | 132.1 | 131.3 | 128.7 | 116.4 | 105.9 | 85.9 | 67 | 65.1 | 56.8 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 16.7 | 14.1 | 14.3 | 11.7 | 17.2 | 11.9 | 9.6 | 10.6 | 9.9 | 6.7 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-1%
2Y CAGR
-2.1%
3Y CAGR
-1.2%
5Y CAGR
1.7%
7Y CAGR
5.7%
10Y CAGR
8.3%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-44.9%
2Y CAGR
-30.4%
3Y CAGR
-18.4%
5Y CAGR
-6.4%
7Y CAGR
1%
10Y CAGR
0.7%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
-4.6%
2Y CAGR
-1.7%
3Y CAGR
-3.9%
5Y CAGR
-2.2%
7Y CAGR
1.7%
10Y CAGR
5.8%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Kothari Fermentation ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Kothari Fermentation Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 36 Rs which is growth of -4.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Kothari Fermentation Mar-2025 ROE is -6% which is growth of 7.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -3.9% | -2.2% | 36 | 37.7 | 37.3 | 40.6 | 40.4 | 40.2 | 37 | 32 | 26.2 | 22.6 | 20.5 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | -2.36% | 0.63% | -3.71% | 0.14% | 0.23% | 4.12% | 7.24% | 10.14% | 7.96% | 4.93% | 3.32% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | -5.54% | 1.43% | -8.78% | 0.31% | 0.50% | 7.97% | 13.80% | 18.13% | 13.58% | 9.47% | 6.14% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -59.9% | -54% | 0.21% | 5.79% | -0.45% | 3.25% | 4.64% | 10.19% | 15.99% | 20.51% | 16.46% | 13.65% | 10.69% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 8.7% | 8.4% | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
72.7%
2Y CAGR
37.8%
3Y CAGR
20%
5Y CAGR
13.7%
7Y CAGR
8.1%
10Y CAGR
7.8%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Kothari Fermentation cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Kothari Fermentation Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of -52.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Kothari Fermentation Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 106.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-5.8% | -19.5% | 5.1 | 10.7 | 8.6 | 6.1 | 9.5 | 15.1 | 7 | 11.8 | 10.7 | 9.8 | 9.4 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -5.8 | -3.6 | -7.2 | -2.6 | -12.8 | -16.8 | -15.8 | -17.2 | -6.6 | -10 | -13.1 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | -11.8% | 0.8 | -7.1 | -1.4 | -3.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 8.4 | 5.4 | -3.9 | 0.4 | 2.9 | |
- | - | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | -0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-52.3%
2Y CAGR
-23%
3Y CAGR
-5.8%
5Y CAGR
-19.5%
7Y CAGR
-11.3%
10Y CAGR
-5.9%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
5Y CAGR
-11.8%
7Y CAGR
-23.9%
10Y CAGR
-12.1%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity growth is stable compared to historical averages.
