- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Revenue VST Industries Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 276 Cr which is growth of -10.5% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit VST Industries Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 42 Cr which is growth of -24.4% YoY.
200.59-0.91(-0.45%)
42,993
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 13 Oct, 2026 12:09 PM (IST)
VST Industries quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
VST Industries quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 276.2 | 466.6 | 382.5 | 348.1 | 308.7 | 359.1 | 375 | 368 | 330.4 | 404.6 | 371.3 | 378.8 | 345.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 206.8 | 248.6 | 287.5 | 257.5 | 221 | 279.7 | 298.8 | 292.4 | 248.1 | 278.5 | 290.2 | 270.6 | 227.9 | |
Operating Profit | 49.7 | 208.4 | 85.9 | 78.6 | 76.9 | 69.5 | 68.4 | 67.6 | 73.3 | 96.6 | 72.4 | 78.9 | 105.4 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 19.37% | 45.60% | 23.01% | 23.39% | 25.82% | 19.91% | 18.62% | 18.78% | 22.81% | 25.75% | 19.95% | 22.58% | 31.61% | |
Depr. | 11.2 | 63.4 | 13.9 | 12.2 | 11.8 | 12.4 | 11.1 | 10.9 | 10.1 | 10.9 | 10.1 | 9.1 | 8.1 | |
Interest | ||||||||||||||
Profit Before Tax | 58.3 | 154.6 | 81.1 | 78.4 | 76 | 67 | 165.6 | 64.7 | 72.3 | 115.2 | 71 | 99.1 | 109.3 | |
Tax | 15.9 | 37.9 | 20.9 | 19.2 | 19.9 | 14 | 29.4 | 17.1 | 18.7 | 27 | 17.3 | 23.2 | 25.6 | |
Net Profit | 42.4 | 116.7 | 60.2 | 59.2 | 56.1 | 53 | 136.3 | 47.6 | 53.6 | 88.2 | 53.7 | 76 | 83.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 2.5 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 4.9 | |
Net profit TTM | 278.6 | 292.3 | 228.6 | 304.6 | 293 | 290.4 | 325.6 | 243.1 | 271.5 | 301.6 | 282.1 | 307.3 | 323.5 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 16.4 | 17.2 | 13.5 | 17.9 | 17.3 | 17.1 | 19.2 | 14.3 | 175.8 | 195.3 | 182.7 | 199.1 | 209.6 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
VST Industries competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
VST Industries revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
VST Industries annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue VST Industries Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 1,506 Cr which is growth of 5.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit VST Industries Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 292 Cr which is growth of 0.6% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
5.1%
2Y CAGR
0.2%
3Y CAGR
3.2%
5Y CAGR
5.5%
7Y CAGR
4.1%
10Y CAGR
5.2%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
0.7%
2Y CAGR
-1.6%
3Y CAGR
-3.7%
5Y CAGR
-1.2%
7Y CAGR
3.7%
10Y CAGR
6.7%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-9.3%
2Y CAGR
-2.5%
3Y CAGR
3.7%
5Y CAGR
7.7%
7Y CAGR
4.5%
10Y CAGR
4.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
VST Industries balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund VST Industries Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 1,446 Cr which is growth of 9.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets VST Industries Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 2,016 Cr which is growth of 11.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7% | 9% | 1,445.7 | 1,322.7 | 1,252.4 | 1,179.7 | 1,074.3 | 940.4 | 787.1 | 664 | 582.1 | 539 | 370.4 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
5.4% | 2.7% | 25.2 | 23.5 | 21.6 | 21.5 | 23 | 22.1 | 19.9 | 18.5 | 14.2 | 10.9 | 9.3 | ||
6.4% | 0.8% | 545 | 469.9 | 446 | 452.4 | 493.4 | 523.3 | 590.1 | 524.3 | 467.9 | 247.8 | 447.4 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 6.8% | 6.3% | 2,015.8 | 1,816 | 1,720.1 | 1,653.7 | 1,590.6 | 1,485.8 | 1,397 | 1,206.9 | 1,064.1 | 797.7 | 827.1 | |
-25.5% | 3.5% | 244.3 | 308.2 | 315.2 | 590.5 | 205.4 | 206 | 199.8 | 213.7 | 229.3 | 220.8 | 214.7 | ||
-29.2% | 4.4% | 292.1 | 527.8 | 531.9 | 821.7 | 448.6 | 235.1 | 233.3 | 248.3 | 259.3 | 249.8 | 242.9 | ||
27.5% | 6.6% | 1,723.7 | 1,288.2 | 1,188.2 | 832 | 1,142 | 1,250.7 | 1,163.8 | 958.6 | 804.9 | 547.9 | 584.2 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 6.8% | 6.3% | 2,015.8 | 1,816 | 1,720.1 | 1,653.7 | 1,590.6 | 1,485.8 | 1,397 | 1,206.9 | 1,064.1 | 797.7 | 827.1 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -31% | 23.9% | 35.4 | 30.1 | 31.7 | 107.8 | 154 | 12.1 | 39.8 | 8.1 | 26.9 | 62 | 37.2 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 130.6% | 65.1% | 168.1 | 168.1 | 13.7 | 13.7 | 13.7 | 13.7 | 13.7 | 13.7 | 13.7 | 13.7 | 13.7 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 0% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 160 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
11%
2Y CAGR
8.3%
3Y CAGR
6.8%
5Y CAGR
6.3%
7Y CAGR
7.6%
10Y CAGR
9.3%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
16%
2Y CAGR
10.5%
3Y CAGR
6.4%
5Y CAGR
0.8%
7Y CAGR
0.6%
10Y CAGR
2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
9.3%
2Y CAGR
7.4%
3Y CAGR
7%
5Y CAGR
9%
7Y CAGR
11.8%
10Y CAGR
14.6%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
VST Industries ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share VST Industries Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 85 Rs which is growth of 9.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE VST Industries Mar-2026 ROE is 20% which is growth of 1.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -51.9% | -32.5% | 85.1 | 77.9 | 811.1 | 764 | 695.7 | 609 | 509.7 | 430 | 377 | 349 | 238.2 | |
RoA Ann. % | -9.8% | -7.1% | 14.49% | 15.99% | 17.53% | 19.77% | 20.13% | 20.91% | 21.76% | 18.79% | 17.09% | 18.99% | 18.51% | |
ROE Ann. % | -10% | -9.4% | 20.21% | 21.95% | 24.07% | 27.71% | 29.80% | 33.04% | 38.63% | 34.16% | 31.24% | 28.11% | 41.63% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -9.4% | -9.4% | 26.51% | 19.99% | 30.97% | 35.70% | 39.02% | 43.35% | 52.07% | 51.37% | 46.86% | 41.99% | 59.67% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-7.9%
2Y CAGR
-8.4%
3Y CAGR
-10%
5Y CAGR
-9.4%
7Y CAGR
-7.2%
10Y CAGR
-7%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-9.4%
2Y CAGR
-9.1%
3Y CAGR
-9.8%
5Y CAGR
-7.1%
7Y CAGR
-3.6%
10Y CAGR
-2.4%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
18.5%
2Y CAGR
8.9%
3Y CAGR
21.1%
5Y CAGR
5.9%
7Y CAGR
8.6%
10Y CAGR
9.4%
Current Ratio Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
VST Industries cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity VST Industries Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 218 Cr which is growth of 12.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow VST Industries Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 17 Cr which is growth of 196.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6.3% | -5.3% | 218.3 | 193.5 | 167 | 181.5 | 277.2 | 286.2 | 331.5 | 290.2 | 420.1 | 145.7 | 132.1 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -31.4 | 9.8 | 79.3 | 46.7 | -95.8 | -144 | -154.8 | -148 | -264.1 | -17.8 | -24 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -169.5 | -221.3 | -230.8 | -223.5 | 4.2 | -159.1 | -176.9 | -144.3 | -139.4 | -130.1 | -130.1 | |
55.8% | - | 17.4 | -18.1 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 185.7 | -16.9 | -0.2 | -2.1 | 16.6 | -2.2 | -21.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
12.8%
2Y CAGR
14.3%
3Y CAGR
6.3%
5Y CAGR
-5.3%
7Y CAGR
-4%
10Y CAGR
5.2%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
