- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Styrenix Performance Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 771 Cr which is growth of 6.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Styrenix Performance Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 137 Cr which is growth of 150.3% YoY.
2016.6017.40(0.87%)
12,369
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:52 PM (IST)
Styrenix Performance quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Styrenix Performance share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Styrenix Performance quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 770.5 | 658.4 | 648.9 | 617.5 | 723 | 702.9 | 692.2 | 659.6 | 701.2 | 601.1 | 486.4 | 598 | 545.9 | ||
Operating Exp. | 569.1 | 532.4 | 573.1 | 535.7 | 636.9 | 619.9 | 616.8 | 554.4 | 609 | 526.9 | 426.8 | 512.2 | 492.8 | |
Operating Profit | 198.9 | 124 | 74.5 | 79.5 | 84.2 | 81.7 | 74 | 98.8 | 89.7 | 71.9 | 57.9 | 82.8 | 51 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 25.90% | 18.89% | 11.51% | 12.92% | 11.68% | 11.65% | 10.72% | 15.13% | 12.84% | 12.00% | 11.94% | 13.92% | 9.37% | |
Depr. | 13.3 | 12.8 | 11.9 | 11.6 | 10.8 | 10 | 10 | 9.9 | 9.3 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.1 | |
Interest | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
Profit Before Tax | 186.7 | 112.4 | 59.7 | 68.4 | 73.9 | 72 | 64.3 | 94.4 | 82.3 | 64.4 | 49.7 | 75.9 | 43.2 | |
Tax | 49.4 | 28.1 | 15.4 | 17.6 | 19 | 18.9 | 16.6 | 24.3 | 21.1 | 15.1 | 14.8 | 19.5 | 10.8 | |
Net Profit | 137.3 | 84.3 | 44.3 | 50.8 | 54.9 | 53.2 | 47.7 | 70.1 | 61.2 | 49.4 | 34.9 | 56.4 | 32.4 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 78.1 | 47.9 | 25.2 | 28.9 | 31.2 | 30.2 | 27.1 | 39.9 | 34.8 | 28.1 | 19.9 | 32.1 | 18.5 | |
Net profit TTM | 316.7 | 234.3 | 203.1 | 206.5 | 225.8 | 232.2 | 228.4 | 215.6 | 201.9 | 173.2 | 166.2 | 161.5 | 128.7 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 180.1 | 133.2 | 115.5 | 117.4 | 128.4 | 132 | 129.8 | 122.6 | 114.8 | 98.4 | 94.5 | 91.8 | 73.2 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Styrenix Performance competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Styrenix Performance revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Styrenix Performance annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Styrenix Performance Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 2,647 Cr which is growth of -3.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Styrenix Performance Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 234 Cr which is growth of 0.9% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.9%
2Y CAGR
8.9%
3Y CAGR
3.5%
5Y CAGR
10%
7Y CAGR
3.3%
10Y CAGR
5.2%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
0.9%
2Y CAGR
16.3%
3Y CAGR
8.6%
5Y CAGR
-3.5%
10Y CAGR
13.9%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-5.1%
2Y CAGR
7.8%
3Y CAGR
2.8%
5Y CAGR
13.3%
7Y CAGR
1.3%
10Y CAGR
4.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Styrenix Performance balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Styrenix Performance Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 990 Cr which is growth of 16.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Styrenix Performance Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 1,473 Cr which is growth of 6.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.5% | 2.2% | 990.4 | 850.7 | 722.7 | 714.8 | 856.4 | 888.8 | 609.3 | 623.3 | 644.5 | 587.1 | 526.7 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
10.9% | -5% | 92.6 | 57.1 | 58.6 | 67.8 | 84.6 | 119.6 | 151.9 | 116.3 | 55.6 | 32 | 22.9 | ||
-6.7% | 5% | 390.1 | 481.2 | 256.5 | 480.2 | 290.9 | 305.1 | 294.1 | 382.2 | 353.4 | 430.7 | 375.7 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 5.3% | 2.3% | 1,473 | 1,389 | 1,037.9 | 1,262.8 | 1,231.9 | 1,313.4 | 1,055.2 | 1,121.8 | 1,053.4 | 1,049.7 | 925.2 | |
12% | 2.5% | 451.8 | 342.1 | 323.4 | 321.3 | 350.1 | 398.8 | 421 | 296.3 | 229 | 236.7 | 243.4 | ||
14.2% | 4.4% | 507.7 | 390.9 | 343.2 | 340.7 | 371.7 | 409.2 | 529.4 | 456 | 389.1 | 273 | 282.3 | ||
1.5% | 1.3% | 965.3 | 998.1 | 694.6 | 922.1 | 860.2 | 904.1 | 525.8 | 665.7 | 664.4 | 776.6 | 642.9 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 5.3% | 2.3% | 1,473 | 1,389 | 1,037.9 | 1,262.8 | 1,231.9 | 1,313.4 | 1,055.2 | 1,121.8 | 1,053.4 | 1,049.7 | 925.2 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -4.2% | 0.5% | 151.5 | 93.8 | 75.4 | 172.3 | 168.4 | 147.9 | 158.6 | 178.2 | 101.8 | 115.5 | 24.4 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 24.1 | 24.1 | ||||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
6%
2Y CAGR
19.1%
3Y CAGR
5.3%
5Y CAGR
2.3%
7Y CAGR
4%
10Y CAGR
4.8%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-18.9%
2Y CAGR
23.3%
3Y CAGR
-6.7%
5Y CAGR
5%
7Y CAGR
0.3%
10Y CAGR
0.4%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
16.4%
2Y CAGR
17.1%
3Y CAGR
11.5%
5Y CAGR
2.2%
7Y CAGR
6.8%
10Y CAGR
6.5%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Styrenix Performance ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Styrenix Performance Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 563 Rs which is growth of 16.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Styrenix Performance Mar-2026 ROE is 24% which is growth of 3.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 11.5% | 2.2% | 563.1 | 483.6 | 410.9 | 406.4 | 487 | 505.4 | 346.5 | 354.4 | 366.5 | 333.8 | 299.5 | |
RoA Ann. % | 3.1% | -5.7% | 15.90% | 16.71% | 16.68% | 14.49% | 26.18% | 21.33% | -0.90% | -1.11% | 6.28% | 6.60% | 6.89% | |
ROE Ann. % | -2.6% | -5.6% | 23.65% | 27.29% | 23.96% | 25.60% | 37.66% | 31.52% | -1.56% | -2.00% | 10.27% | 11.80% | 12.11% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -2.6% | -5.1% | 29.79% | 34.86% | 30.20% | 32.24% | 47.90% | 38.74% | 5.30% | -0.78% | 16.68% | 18.41% | 12.74% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-13.3%
2Y CAGR
-0.6%
3Y CAGR
-2.6%
5Y CAGR
-5.6%
10Y CAGR
6.9%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-4.8%
2Y CAGR
-2.4%
3Y CAGR
3.1%
5Y CAGR
-5.7%
10Y CAGR
8.7%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
19%
2Y CAGR
-3.8%
3Y CAGR
9.6%
5Y CAGR
-3.6%
7Y CAGR
5.7%
10Y CAGR
3.9%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Styrenix Performance cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Styrenix Performance Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 268 Cr which is growth of 82.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Styrenix Performance Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -18 Cr which is growth of -111.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-0.3% | -7% | 268 | 146.6 | 216.3 | 270.1 | 356.4 | 384.6 | 165.9 | -38.1 | 173 | -15.6 | 28.5 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -168.4 | -37.2 | -88 | -135.6 | 82.9 | -112.1 | -83.6 | -91.4 | -21.2 | -15.1 | -5.8 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -117.9 | -118 | -176.6 | -197.8 | -412.2 | -136.7 | -124.5 | 134.8 | -127.5 | 21.9 | -18.1 | |
- | - | -18.2 | -8.6 | -48.3 | -63.3 | 27.2 | 135.7 | -42.3 | 5.3 | 24.3 | -8.7 | 4.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
82.8%
2Y CAGR
11.3%
3Y CAGR
-0.3%
5Y CAGR
-7%
10Y CAGR
25.1%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
