- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Speciality Restaurants Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 126 Cr which is growth of 15.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Speciality Restaurants Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 7 Cr which is growth of 21.2% YoY.
143.980.78(0.54%)
3,348
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Speciality Restaurants quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Speciality Restaurants quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125.8 | 115.8 | 133.5 | 113.3 | 108.7 | 102.5 | 122.7 | 101.3 | 105.5 | 94.6 | 116.1 | 103.7 | 98.2 | ||
Operating Exp. | 98 | 94 | 100.3 | 90.6 | 85 | 82.9 | 93.9 | 83.4 | 82.2 | 78.1 | 87.5 | 82.2 | 77.7 | |
Operating Profit | 23.7 | 18.1 | 28.4 | 19.2 | 18 | 15.7 | 25.5 | 14.5 | 14.9 | 13 | 22 | 15.7 | 17 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 19.46% | 16.12% | 22.07% | 17.46% | 17.48% | 15.90% | 21.33% | 14.85% | 15.33% | 14.25% | 20.07% | 16.03% | 17.96% | |
Depr. | 14.9 | 14.2 | 13.8 | 13.2 | 12.9 | 12.6 | 12.3 | 11.3 | 11 | 10.9 | 10.3 | 10.2 | 9.6 | |
Interest | 3.7 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.6 | |
Profit Before Tax | 9.2 | 4.1 | 12.5 | 5.8 | 7 | 3.4 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 14.5 | 7.6 | 7.3 | |
Tax | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | |
Net Profit | 6.9 | 3.8 | 8.7 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 13.5 | 5.3 | 6.3 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 24.2 | 23 | 21.8 | 22.2 | 20 | 21.4 | 20.4 | 24.8 | 27.5 | 26.7 | 79.9 | 81.4 | 87.3 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 5 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 16.6 | 17.1 | 18.4 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Speciality Restaurants competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Speciality Restaurants annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Speciality Restaurants Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 471 Cr which is growth of 9.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Speciality Restaurants Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 23 Cr which is growth of 7.0% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
9.1%
2Y CAGR
6.9%
3Y CAGR
5.7%
5Y CAGR
23.1%
7Y CAGR
4.1%
10Y CAGR
3.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
7.5%
2Y CAGR
-7.2%
3Y CAGR
-37.8%
10Y CAGR
54.3%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
8%
2Y CAGR
6.6%
3Y CAGR
7.4%
5Y CAGR
19.5%
7Y CAGR
1.7%
10Y CAGR
2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Speciality Restaurants balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Speciality Restaurants Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 347 Cr which is growth of 5.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Speciality Restaurants Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 541 Cr which is growth of 2.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7.1% | 20.4% | 347 | 328.6 | 310 | 282.4 | 151.7 | 137 | 166.1 | 222.1 | 229.1 | 282 | 307.9 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-1.9% | -3% | 110 | 121.7 | 110.7 | 116.5 | 119.8 | 128.3 | 115.9 | 11 | 10.2 | 9.5 | 0.1 | ||
2% | 4.5% | 84 | 79.6 | 76.6 | 79.2 | 69.7 | 67.3 | 67.7 | 52.1 | 51.4 | 48.3 | 49.6 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 4.2% | 10.2% | 540.9 | 529.9 | 497.3 | 478.1 | 341.3 | 332.6 | 349.6 | 285.2 | 290.6 | 339.7 | 357.6 | |
10.5% | 6.5% | 246.6 | 239.9 | 198.6 | 183 | 164.5 | 180.3 | 189.2 | 117 | 129.9 | 148 | 169.4 | ||
6.8% | 7.2% | 329.4 | 325.6 | 285 | 270.1 | 216.4 | 232.6 | 246.4 | 181.9 | 185.2 | 234.3 | 254.5 | ||
0.6% | 16.2% | 211.6 | 204.3 | 212.2 | 208 | 124.9 | 100 | 103.2 | 103.3 | 105.5 | 105.4 | 103.1 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 4.2% | 10.2% | 540.9 | 529.9 | 497.3 | 478.1 | 341.3 | 332.6 | 349.6 | 285.2 | 290.6 | 339.7 | 357.6 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -12.3% | -12% | 31.8 | 35 | 41.1 | 47.2 | 46.4 | 60.4 | 65.8 | 60.7 | 37.2 | 37.1 | 37.1 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 1.4% | 3.6% | 12.2 | 11.7 | 11.7 | 11.7 | 11.7 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | -2% | 19.2% | 155 | 154.5 | 161.9 | 164.6 | 87.5 | 64.5 | 61.4 | 63.2 | 67.2 | 69.2 | 70.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
2.1%
2Y CAGR
4.3%
3Y CAGR
4.2%
5Y CAGR
10.2%
7Y CAGR
9.6%
10Y CAGR
4.2%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
5.5%
2Y CAGR
4.7%
3Y CAGR
2%
5Y CAGR
4.5%
7Y CAGR
7.1%
10Y CAGR
5.4%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
5.6%
2Y CAGR
5.8%
3Y CAGR
7.1%
5Y CAGR
20.4%
7Y CAGR
6.6%
10Y CAGR
1.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Speciality Restaurants ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Speciality Restaurants Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 72 Rs which is growth of 5.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Speciality Restaurants Mar-2026 ROE is 7% which is growth of 0.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 6.2% | 19.7% | 71.9 | 68.1 | 64.5 | 60.1 | 32.3 | 29.2 | 35.4 | 47.3 | 48.8 | 60 | 65.6 | |
RoA Ann. % | -40.4% | - | 4.24% | 4.04% | 5.35% | 19.99% | 3.96% | -8.82% | -10.91% | -2.22% | -18.37% | -6.43% | 0.07% | |
ROE Ann. % | -42% | - | 6.61% | 6.52% | 8.59% | 33.84% | 8.91% | -21.41% | -22.97% | -2.85% | -23.31% | -7.74% | 0.08% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -15.5% | - | 10.36% | 9.40% | 10.97% | 17.18% | 10.57% | -6.42% | 3.35% | -2.28% | -8.77% | -8.66% | -0.93% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
1.4%
2Y CAGR
-12.3%
3Y CAGR
-42%
10Y CAGR
55.5%
ROE Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
5%
2Y CAGR
-11%
3Y CAGR
-40.4%
10Y CAGR
50.7%
RoA Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.8%
2Y CAGR
-5.5%
3Y CAGR
-1.3%
5Y CAGR
10.8%
7Y CAGR
3.2%
10Y CAGR
1.8%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Speciality Restaurants cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Speciality Restaurants Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 84 Cr which is growth of 15.2% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Speciality Restaurants Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -2 Cr which is growth of -152.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.5% | 33.5% | 84.3 | 73.2 | 60.4 | 80.6 | 53.2 | 19.9 | 48.3 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 26.5 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -31.2 | -19.2 | -20.3 | -71.8 | -33.3 | -3.3 | -19.5 | -13.5 | -7.4 | -4.5 | -21.4 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -55.5 | -49.5 | -42 | -5 | -25.8 | -10.9 | -35.8 | -0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -6 | |
- | - | -2.4 | 4.5 | -1.9 | 3.8 | -6 | 5.7 | -6.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | -1.4 | -1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
15.2%
2Y CAGR
18.1%
3Y CAGR
1.5%
5Y CAGR
33.5%
7Y CAGR
26%
10Y CAGR
12.3%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
